1958

Class of 58

It’s your 60th reunion!

Can you believe it’s been 60 years since graduation? Celebrate your time at Cal and give back with a reunion gift today. Your donation will further UC Berkeley’s excellence by helping its bright students and world-class faculty shine.  

The Class of 1958 Reunion Committee 

Are you passionate about Berkeley? Would you like to give back? Volunteer on your reunion committee!

Volunteers are the front line in reconnecting alumni with each other and encouraging them to give to Cal during their reunion year. Please join us in playing an active role in supporting student programs, faculty excellence, and research in an effort to keep Berkeley the world’s top-ranked public university.

REUNION COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Larry Brackett

John Cox

David Glassel

Caroline Fechter Giers

Ed Peterson

Pete Peterson

Janet Walker Rosefield

Jane Bauer Ryan

Roger Samuelsen

Carolyn Demeter Sheaff

Toni Sweet

Carol Jackson Upshaw

Marston Watson

Please join us! To get in on the fun, email your class’s personal liaison:

Reunion Checklist 

1. CELEBRATE: Save the date for Cal Reunion Weekend at Homecoming (October 12–14)

2. CONNECT: @CalReunions #CalReunions

Facebook
Twitter
Instagram

3. PARTICIPATE: Join your Reunion Committee and make a difference at Berkeley.

4. SHARE: Nominate classmates for a Reunion Alumni Spotlight.

5. GIVE: Consider making a meaningful gift in honor of your 60th reunion.

Upcoming Events 

There are no upcoming events for this class.

Assistant Director
Jessica Freund
Phone: 
510-642-3511
Honor Roll 

Norman Ackerman B.S. ’58 | Hannah Pascal  ◊ 
John B. Adams B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Herbert J. Addison B.A. ’58 | Geraldyne H. Addison   
Emily M. (Fara) Akey B.A. ’58 | Blair A. Akey   
Amir H. Amiri B.S. ’58 | Gloria M. Amiri   
Carol Guisti Apen B.A. ’58, C.Mult. ’59 | John R. Apen B.S. ’59   
Susan M. Arbuckle B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Myana J. (Tobias) Ashley B.A. ’58   
Shirley E. Asplund B.A. ’58 | Albert D. Asplund B.A. ’57  ◊ 
Claire Goldsmith Auslen B.A. ’58, C.Mult. ’59  ◊ 
William B. Baker B.S. ’58, P ’84 | Judith Baker  ◊ 
Elaine A. (Darby) Baldwin B.A. ’58, C.Mult. ’58   
Thomas S. Barry B.S. ’58   
Richard H. Bartke B.A. ’58 | Jane A. Bartke   
John C. Bass B.S. ’58, M.S. ’65 | Ernestine D. Bass  ◊ 
James R. Batchelder B.S. ’58   
James C. Bates B.S. ’58, P ’90 | Carol A. Bates   
Donald L. Beers B.S. ’58, M.S. ’60 | Geraldine Beers  ◊ 
Carole E. (Tishler) Beeson ’58 | William E. Beeson B.S. ’56   
Bruce W. Belding B.A. ’58 | Judith Roberts Belding ’60   
Robert A. Besse B.S. ’58 | Janet F. Besse  ◊ 
Chhaganbhai B. Bhakta B.S. ’58 | Sarojben Bhakta  ◊ 
Fred V. Biagini B.S. ’58  ◊ 
Eric P. Bien B.S. ’58, C.Opt. ’59, P ’88 | Lily Yao Bien B.S. ’60, P ’88   
Robert S. Binsacca B.S. ’58 | Lynn Woodin Binsacca B.A. ’59  ◊ 
Allen E. Black B.A. ’58, Ph.D. ’76 | Jayne M. Oshiro  ◊ 
Donna J. (Lyons) Black B.A. ’58   
James A. Blyler B.S. ’58   
Merrill L. Bobele B.A. ’58, C.EAS ’73 | Joanne S. Bobele  ◊ 
Jean Shinoda Bolen B.A. ’58   
Donald P. Bowden B.A. ’58 | Betsy Bowden   
Barbara Binsacca Bowles B.A. ’58 * ◊ 
Robert N. Bowles B.S. ’58 | Marilyn M. Bowles  ◊ 
Lawrence R. Brackett B.A. ’58 | Berenice G. Brackett * ◊ 
Barbara Bridgewater B.A. ’58   
Paul P. Brocchini B.A. ’58, M.A. ’60, P ’86, ’90   
Elizabeth Bellmore Brooks B.A. ’58   
Lillie B. (Wrothwell) Broussard B.A. ’58   
Mary Ellen Link Brown ’58, P ’95 | Robert W. Brown Jr. P ’95  ◊ 
Stillman B. Brown B.A. ’58 * ◊ 
Gretchen Pauli Brundin B.S. ’58, Cred/Cert ’58  ◊ 
Jenifer R. (Runte) Brunk B.A. ’58 | Benjamin F. Brunk Jr. B.A. ’51  ◊ 
Ernest W. Cannon B.Arch. ’58 *  
Phyllis Bell Carmichael ’58   
Marlene J. (Langen) Carrington ’58, P ’84 | Frederick L. Carrington P ’84  ◊ 
Thomas R. Cass B.S. ’58, M.S. ’61, Ph.D. ’66, P ’88  ◊ 
Dan H. Cheatham B.S. ’58 ** ◊ 
James B. Cherry B.S. ’58, P ’85, ’88 | Missy (Papke) Cherry B.A. ’59, C.Mult. ’60, P ’85, ’88  ◊ 
Rowland X. Chew B.S. ’58, P ’80   
Thomas J. Chew B.S. ’58 | Shirley H. Chew  ◊ 
Joyce A. (Ong) Chin B.A. ’58 | William Chin B.S. ’58  ◊ 
Donald J. Christensen B.Arch. ’58 | Mary M. Christensen   
Roberta E. (Gaudie) Christianson B.S. ’58, M.A. ’63   
T.Z. Chu B.S. ’58 **  ▲
Alan J. Cohen B.A. ’58, P ’83   
Sandra Morse Coleman B.S. ’58 | Michael B. Coleman B.Arch. ’62   
Mary Floris Commanday B.A. ’58, P ’82, ’93   
Hunter T. Cook B.S. ’58 | Barbara N. Cook  ◊ 
Doreen Swager Covell B.A. ’58, Cred/Cert ’58 | Henry E. Covell Jr. B.A. ’57   
Jeanneane Hover Cunliffe B.A. ’58 | William H. Cunliffe B.A. ’55, M.A. ’56   
Barbara Hartman Curry B.A. ’58, Cred/Cert ’59, P ’91 | James T. Curry Jr. B.S. ’58, P ’91 * ◊ 
Tom C. Dao B.S. ’58 | Elizabeth S. Dao   
Ronald J. De Fields B.S. ’58 | Ann P. De Fields   
John T. Dellar B.S. ’58 | Joybna (Akers) Dellar B.S. ’61  ◊ 
Patricia S. (French) Denevan B.A. ’58, C.Mult. ’58 | William M. Denevan B.A. ’53, M.A. ’58, Ph.D. ’63  ◊ 
Lester E. Dewall Jr. B.S. ’58 | Mary Stephens Dewall M.L.S. ’63 * ◊ 
Karen Nielsen Dowdell ’58 | John L. Dowdell ’58   
Marlene Quayle Duffin B.A. ’58 | Ronald G. Duffin   
Larry N. Dumas B.S. ’58, M.S. ’62 | Roberta B. Dumas  ◊ 
Jeanette Maddux Dunckel B.A. ’58, P ’87 | Peter B. Dunckel  ◊ 
Gerald D. Edwards B.S. ’58 | Loyce R. Edwards   
David Eggleston B.S. ’58, M.S. ’59, Ph.D. ’64   
Arthur S. Eichlin B.A. ’58 | Marian H. Eichlin  ◊ 
Robert D. Ekedahl B.S. ’58 | Diana F. Ekedahl  ◊ 
Gary R. Elgaaen B.A. ’58 | Pamela J. Elgaaen  ◊ 
Robert A. Ellsworth B.A. ’58 | Alexandra Ellsworth * ◊ 
Donald R. Emery B.A. ’58 | Margaret Cope Emery B.S. ’56   
Arthur A. Endo B.A. ’58 | Hiroko Endo   
Marilyn Ersepke B.A. ’58   
Vincent Fausone Jr. B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Virginia R. (Rucker) Fauvre B.A. ’58 | Charles C. Fauvre   
David M. Feldstein B.A. ’58   
Tom Finn B.A. ’58, C.Esing ’59, M.A. ’59, Ph.D. ’79 ** ◊ 
Sheilah MacLeod Fish B.A. ’58 | Harry H. Fish Jr. B.S. ’59   
Frederick J. Fisher B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Marilyn Porter Foreman B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Donald R. Foster B.S. ’58 | Barbara Foster **  
Merrie (Pearce) Friberg B.A. ’58   
Sue (Kellner) Friedenbach B.S. ’58 | P. Michael Friedenbach B.S. ’54, M.B.A. ’57 ** ◊ ▲
Dudley W. Frost B.S. ’58 | Gail W. Frost  ◊ 
Toshio Fujita B.S. ’58  ◊ 
Elaine S. (Daly) Gallaher B.A. ’58, Cred/Cert ’59 | Gary G. Gallaher  ◊ 
Judy Landis Ganulin B.A. ’58 | James E. Ganulin J.D. ’59  ◊ 
Joan E. (Barton) Gettes-Yotsuya B.S. ’58 | Ernest M. Yotsuya B.S. ’59  ◊ 
Caroline Fechter Giers B.A. ’58, P ’85 | Paul E. Giers D.D.S. ’61, P ’85 * ◊ 
Marcia S. (Sider) Glassel ’58, P ’82 | David H. Glassel B.S. ’58, P ’82   
Hayman Gong B.A. ’58   
Carol Norton Gonser B.A. ’58, P ’85 * ◊ 
George G. Gorbatenko B.S. ’58 | Maria D. (Fittinghoff) Gorbatenko B.A. ’59, C.Mult. ’59  ◊ 
Peter T. Grassi ’58, P ’78 | Carol G. Grassi * ◊ 
William F. Griffiths B.S. ’58 * ◊ 
Maurice F. Groat B.A. ’58, M.C.P. ’60  ◊ 
Alessandra P. (Pardini) Gulli B.A. ’58, C.Mult. ’58, P ’86  ◊ 
Lawrence E. Gustafson B.S. ’58  ◊ 
Richard T. Haelsig B.S. ’58, M.S. ’59 | K Diane Haelsig  ◊ 
Vera Low Hagan B.A. ’58, C.Mult. ’59 | Kenneth J. Hagan B.A. ’58, M.A. ’64   
William B. Hale B.A. ’58   
Gordon P. Hampton B.S. ’58 | Margaret Hampton   
James H. Harker B.S. ’58   
Roberto P. Haro B.A. ’58, M.A. ’59, M.L.S. ’62  ◊ 
Momoko M. (Kawahara) Hatamiya B.A. ’58, Cred/Cert ’59, P ’85, ’87 | Roy R. Hatamiya P ’85, ’87   
Luise N. (Abramovice) Healey B.A. ’58 | Patrick L. Healey B.A. ’60, Ph.D. ’64   
Victor A. Hebert B.A. ’58, J.D. ’61, P ’83 | Muriel A. Hebert P ’83  ◊ 
Peter J. Hegerle B.A. ’58 | Darleen G. Hegerle   
Janet Bird Heiman B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Michael D. Herb B.A. ’58 | Nancy E. (Davis) Lewis B.A. ’68, M.A. ’74, M.S. ’76, Ph.D. ’81  ◊ 
Esther F. (Cywan) Herman B.A. ’58 | Eugene H. Herman B.A. ’59   
Susan Spongberg Hodges B.A. ’58, C.Esing ’59, M.A. ’65 | David A. Hodges M.S. ’61, Ph.D. ’66 * ◊ 
Marshall H. Hollimon B.S. ’58, P ’81, ’83 | Roberta Brown Hollimon B.A. ’59, P ’81, ’83  ◊ 
Elizabeth A. (Paul) Hook B.A. ’58, P ’85 * ◊ 
Marian E. Hopping B.A. ’58   
Robert H. Howard B.S. ’58 | Marjorie Howard  ◊ 
David L. Howland ’58, P ’94  ◊ 
George R. Huffman Jr. B.A. ’58 | Isabella S. Huffman  ◊ 
Gail F. (Follett) Hughes B.S. ’58 | William K. Hughes  ◊ 
Robert P. Hughes B.A. ’58, M.A. ’62, Ph.D. ’69 | Olga Raevsky Hughes B.A. ’54, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’69   
Gail Clifford Hutton B.A. ’58   
Henry Jacobson B.S. ’58 | Linda R. Jacobson   
Peggy Bracken Jacquet B.A. ’58 | Dick Jacquet   
Nissen A. Jaffe B.S. ’58, M.S. ’59, Ph.D. ’62 | Kathe L. Jaffe **  
Darcy Rudolph James B.A. ’58   
Soot M. Jew B.S. ’58 | Marilyn Y. Jew  ◊ 
Violet Wong Jew B.S. ’58 | Hong A. Jew B.A. ’58 * ◊ 
Robert C. Johnson B.S. ’58 * ◊ 
Robin (Johnston) Johnson B.A. ’58   
Joyce H. (Hirota) Kami B.A. ’58 | Saburo Kami ’55  ◊ 
Fred L. Karren B.Arch. ’58, B.S. ’59 * ◊ 
Joel Katz B.S. ’58, M.S. ’59 | Connie L. Katz  ◊ 
Laurence D. Kay B.S. ’58, J.D. ’63 | Barbara Kay   
Linda Bailey Keene ’58, P ’85, ’90 | Donald L. Keene B.S. ’55, P ’85, ’90 * ◊ 
Barnabas J. Kerekes Jr. B.S. ’58, P ’84, ’87 | Veronika Kerekes B.S. ’59, P ’84, ’87  ◊ 
Richard D. Kincaide B.S. ’58 | Rita D. Kincaide   
Carol Lightner King B.A. ’58, Cred/Cert ’59 | John J. King Jr.  ◊ 
Robert W. King B.S. ’58 | Alice King  ◊ 
G Allan Kingston B.A. ’58 | Patti Wadsworth Kingston B.A. ’60, Cred/Cert ’60  ◊ 
Joseph A. Kitterman B.A. ’58 | Kathleen C. Kitterman  ◊ 
Edmund L. Kleeberger B.S. ’58   
Phyllis Dani Kokus B.A. ’58 | John Kokus B.S. ’54   
Don E. Kosovac B.A. ’58, P ’89 | Caroline B. Kosovac P ’89  ◊ 
Robert H. Koster B.S. ’58  ◊ 
Arlene Epp Krieger ’58 | Stephan J. Krieger B.S. ’59, Ph.D. ’63  ◊ 
Ruby Ando Kuritsubo B.S. ’58  ◊ 
Kirby Kwok B.S. ’58   
George Lai B.A. ’58, P ’91 | Joanna Lai ’67, P ’91  ◊ 
Edith Sedgwick Larson B.A. ’58 | Calvin J. Larson B.A. ’56   
Peter G. Laub B.A. ’58 | Diane Frankel Laub B.S. ’61  ◊ 
Kie B. Lee B.A. ’58 | Suk Y. Lee  ◊ 
Maylene Lau Lee B.A. ’58 | Stimson S. Lee   
Wing Lee B.S. ’58 **  
Annette L. (Trudeau) Legallet B.A. ’58 | Joe P. Legallet  ◊ 
Jean L. (Burgua) Lehman ’58  ◊ 
Helen Stone Levenson B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Adrienne Y. (Ho) Lieu B.S. ’58 | Van Horn Lieu  ◊ 
Richard C. Lindwall B.A. ’58 | Helen V. Lindwall   
Al Lithgow B.A. ’58 | Joan Lithgow  ◊ 
Anne Freuler Loring B.A. ’58   
Jennie Hong Louie B.S. ’58 | Samuel Y. Louie B.A. ’62  ◊ 
Carla D. (Sampson) Lowe B.A. ’58 | William A. Lowe B.A. ’56, Cred/Cert ’57   
David W. Lowe B.A. ’58, J.D. ’61 | Eve Lowe   
Pardee J. Lowe Jr. B.A. ’58, M.A. ’61, Ph.D. ’65   
Frank A. Lucero ’58   
Ronald E. Lundgren B.S. ’58, M.S. ’60, Ph.D. ’65, P ’92 | Jill Lundgren P ’92  ◊ 
Nora Maliepaard-Martinis B.S. ’58, Cred/Cert ’58   
Carlos R. Mangum ’58 * ◊ 
Joan M. (Weinshenk) Mann B.A. ’58, C.Mult. ’58 | Roger A. Mann B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Ann Hawkins Markevitch  ◊ 
Claire Hahir Marmion B.A. ’58, C.Mult. ’59 | William H. Marmion B.A. ’58, C.Esing ’59  ◊ 
James E. Marshall B.A. ’58 | Charlotte R. Bruckner  ◊ 
Margaret (Marsh-Parazette) Marsh-Ames B.A. ’58   
Joanna Witzel Martin B.A. ’58 | Robert Martin * ◊ 
Marilyn L. (Goodwin) Maslin B.A. ’58, Cred/Cert ’59 | Roger W. Maslin   
Melvin S. Matsuura B.S. ’58 | Haruye Matsuura  ◊ 
Marilyn J. (Collins) McCloskey B.A. ’58, C.Mult. ’59 | Gerald P. McCloskey B.A. ’59   
Robert S. McIlroy B.S. ’58, M.B.A. ’63  ◊ 
Norma J. (Watson) McKinzie B.S. ’58, M.P.H. ’74   
David B. McPhee B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Paula L. (Marcucci) Meader B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Anne K. (Chew) Melbye B.S. ’58 | Richard B. Melbye B.A. ’55, J.D. ’58 * ◊ 
John W. Merchant D.D.S. ’60, P ’87 | Rosemary Merchant  ◊ 
Elizabeth S. (Sutton) Middleton B.A. ’58 | Thomas A. Middleton   
Gary M. Mintz B.S. ’58 | Celine Mintz   
Theodore H. Mohler B.A. ’58 | Beverly L. Mohler  ◊ 
Daniel E. Mohn Jr. B.S. ’58 | Linda Medsker Mohn B.A. ’61   
Constance (Rosenberg) Molacek B.A. ’58 | Marvin J. Molacek   
Robert M. Moline B.S. ’58  ◊ 
David Monasch III B.S. ’58, C.Mult. ’59 | Sandra S. (Stolowitz) Monasch ’62   
Evelyn R. (Craven) Monson B.A. ’58 | Raymond P. Monson ’59  ◊ 
Tanya J. (Encheff) Moradians B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Kazuo Mori B.A. ’58, C.Esing ’59, C.EAS ’83   
Richard H. Morrison B.A. ’58 | Laurie Cockburn Morrison B.A. ’61 * ◊ ▲
Anita L. Motta B.A. ’58, C.Mult. ’59  ◊ 
Hortense V. Motte B.A. ’58, M.L.S. ’66  ◊ 
Edwin W. Moyles B.A. ’58, M.A. ’66 **  ▲
Colette Morgan Murray B.A. ’58 | Richard A. Murray   
Claudia D. (Caesar) Nettle B.S. ’58 | Robert L. Nettle  ◊ 
Minton J. Newell ’58 | Manisse Newell  ◊ 
Helen E. (Starling) Newman B.S. ’58   
William E. Nicolet B.S. ’58 | Joan DeBrine  ◊ 
C. Robert Niderost B.S. ’58 | Alice L. Niderost  ◊ 
Gordon L. Nixon B.S. ’58, P ’85, ’87 | Sandra Schulz Nixon B.A. ’60, P ’87   
Timothy J. O’Callaghan B.S. ’58 | Carmelita P. O’Callaghan   
John P. Ohlmann B.A. ’58, P ’88 | Barbara M. (Steninger) Ohlmann B.A. ’59, P ’88  ◊ 
David A. Ohlson B.S. ’58 | Betty M. (Senram) Ohlson B.A. ’60  ◊ 
Yoshihisa Onoyama B.Arch. ’58 | Irene Onoyama   
Charlene A. (Jackson) O’Rourke B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Daniel D. Oswald B.S. ’58 | Willodean Henry Oswald B.A. ’63  ◊ 
Edward H. Peterson Jr. B.S. ’58, P ’84, ’90 * ◊ ▲
Peter T. Peterson B.S. ’58 | Karen Peterson   
Don L. Pigozzi B.A. ’58, M.A. ’64, Ph.D. ’70 | Judith A. Casey  ◊ 
Janice Thibault Potter B.A. ’58, M.L.S. ’59   
Dolores Warren Powell B.A. ’58   
Carolyn L. (Christenson) Pride B.A. ’58   
Gerald E. Rankin B.A. ’58 | Mary M. Rankin   
Jean Ranney B.A. ’58, P ’95 | David A. Glen   
Skip Rhodes B.S. ’58 | Frances H. Rhodes * ◊ 
Joann Green Richard B.A. ’58 | Roy A. Richard B.A. ’58   
William A. Riddell B.A. ’58, C.Esing ’60   
Ronald B. Robie B.A. ’58, M.J. ’60 | Allynn D. Robie  ◊ 
Clayton W. Robson B.S. ’58 | Ann E. Robson   
Gayle Susnow Rodgers B.A. ’58 | Edwin L. Rodgers   
Robert J. Rodini B.A. ’58, M.A. ’60, Ph.D. ’67 | Eleanor Morgan Rodini M.A. ’63   
Carlotta (Getz) Rolde B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Gerhard C. Rollefson B.S. ’58 | Lorraine Rollefson  ◊ 
Janet Walker Rosefield ’58  ◊ 
Ronald J. Rossi M.Arch. ’74 | Betty J. Rossi   
Carol Stern Rothman B.A. ’58 | Morton Rothman B.A. ’56  ◊ 
William Rous B.S. ’58   
Jane Bauer Ryan B.A. ’58 | James L. Ryan * ◊ 
Roger Samuelsen B.A. ’58, J.D. ’64 | Jeane S. Samuelsen ** ◊ 
Francis Sarguis B.A. ’58, C.Esing ’59, P ’85 ** ◊ 
Jack M. Saroyan B.A. ’58, P ’94 | Marie Saroyan P ’94 **  
Marvin L. Schinnerer B.S. ’58, M.B.A. ’60 | Mary E. (West) Schinnerer B.A. ’61  ◊ 
Charles Schlegel B.S. ’58, M.S. ’59 *  
Nancy E. Schlegel B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Thomas C. Schneider B.A. ’58, M.B.A. ’62 | Alison Pruyn Schneider B.A. ’59 ** ◊ ▲
Richard L. Schowen B.S. ’58   
Leslie Vinnecour Schwartz ’58  ◊ 
Ralph H. Seligman B.A. ’58   
Anne Glick Selinger B.A. ’58, C.Mult. ’59  ◊ 
Carolyn Demeter Sheaff B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Charles C. Shinn B.S. ’58  ◊ 
Gordon Siegel B.S. ’58 | Geraldine (Browarny) Siegel B.A. ’59  ◊ 
Leonard B. Silva B.S. ’58 | Miriam J. Silva  ◊ 
Bertha L. (Lee) Silvis ’58 | Robert L. Silvis B.A. ’56  ◊ 
Leslie E. Simmonds B.S. ’58, P ’87, ’89 | Elizabeth Dobbins Simmonds B.A. ’60, P ’87, ’89 * ◊ 
John W. Simpson Jr. B.S. ’58   
Helen Hearn Skov B.A. ’58, C.Esing ’64   
Samuel V. Slauson B.S. ’58 | Elizabeth Calhoon Slauson B.A. ’60   
Charles F. Smalley B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Marilyn G. (Westall) Smith B.Arch. ’58  ◊ 
Bernard M. Smukler B.S. ’58   
Arnold E. Soderberg B.S. ’58, P ’89 | Geraldine B. (Martin) Soderberg B.A. ’62, P ’89  ◊ 
Coralie J. Somers B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Nancy E. (Bunte) Spencer B.A. ’58 | Eugene L. Spencer  ◊ 
Harris A. Sproles B.S. ’58 | Lilias M. (Malone) Sproles ’60   
Everett D. Stanley ’58  ◊ 
George B. Stryker B.S. ’58   
William C. Stuart B.S. ’58 | Anna-Mona Stuart   
Jack D. Swanburg B.S. ’58 | Barbara L. Swanburg  ◊ 
Dolores Bennett Taylor B.S. ’58   
Paul Templeton B.A. ’58 | Darrell K. Louie B.S. ’86  ◊ 
Roderic W. Thomas B.S. ’58 | Rita L. Thomas  ◊ 
Pate D. Thomson ’58 | Judith Hall Thomson B.A. ’57, C.Mult. ’58  ◊ 
Barbara W. (Wiester) Thorne B.A. ’58, C.Mult. ’58 | Arthur G. Thorne B.A. ’58   
Roberta J. (Kelly) Toth B.A. ’58 | Kenneth S. Toth Ph.D. ’58   
Charles N. Travers B.S. ’58, P ’83 | Elizabeth Hall Travers B.A. ’57, P ’83 ** ◊ ▲
Thomas K. Trutner B.A. ’58 | Roxanna Trutner   
Lynette Lewin Turman ’58  ◊ 
Mae Kosobayashi Uchida B.A. ’58, Cred/Cert ’59 | Robert T. Uchida C.Esing ’58  ◊ 
Carol Jackson Upshaw B.A. ’58, P ’97 * ◊ 
Kathleen Randall Van Heuit B.A. ’58   
Madeline F. (Mitchell) Van Zander B.A. ’58   
Colleen N. Vetter B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Ronald L. Volmer B.S. ’58, C.Opt. ’59, M.Opt. ’59 | Susan H. (Stout) Volmer B.S. ’60  ◊ 
Carol L. (Norris) Voss B.A. ’58 | Carl F. Voss   
Ty D. Walker B.A. ’58   
Donald S. Walter B.A. ’58, J.D. ’64 | Katherine Stuhr Walter B.A. ’63   
Norma L. (Lofberg) Watson B.A. ’58 | Thomas Watson   
Donald K. Wedegaertner B.S. ’58 | Mary S. Wedegaertner  ◊ 
Lowell D. Weight B.S. ’58 | Janice K. Weight   
Arlene L. (Garner) Weis B.A. ’58, Cred/Cert ’59 | Robert W. Weis  ◊ 
Elaine Solbach Weiss B.A. ’58, Cred/Cert ’59   
William H. Well B.S. ’58 | Mary G. Well   
Suzanne A. Westaway B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Barbara Beier Whipperman B.A. ’58   
Brian W. White B.S. ’58, M.B.A. ’59 | B. Maureen White  ◊ 
Michael K. White B.A. ’58 | Marilyn A. White   
Lorraine D. (Durante) Whitehurst ’58 | Richard G. Whitehurst B.S. ’57 * ◊ 
John F. Wickman B.S. ’58 | Judy B. Wickman   
Lawrence F. Winans B.S. ’58 | Elaine D. Winans   
Michael E. Winter B.A. ’58 | Lucinda D. Winter B.A. ’59, C.Esing ’60  ◊ 
Sheila M. Wishek B.A. ’58 ** ◊ ▲
Tommy K. Woo B.S. ’58  ◊ 
Charles B. Wood B.S. ’58, P ’85   
Diane R. (Werronen) Wyman B.A. ’58 | David M. Wyman B.A. ’58  ◊ 
Fan Yee B.A. ’58 | Viola Yee  ◊ 
Inta Ziedins B.S. ’58   
Ric Zigmond B.S. ’58  ◊ 

    

▲ Builders of Berkeley
◊  5 year consecutive donor
** Reunion gift of $25,000+
* Reunion gift of $5,000+