1962

Class of 62

It’s your 55th reunion!

Can you believe it’s been 55 years since graduation? Celebrate your time at Cal and give back with a reunion gift today. Your donation will further UC Berkeley’s excellence by helping its bright students and world-class faculty shine.  

Celebrate your 55th reunion with a cocktail hour overlooking Faculty Glade, on Friday, October 20, beginning at 5 pm, followed by a three-course dinner. Enjoy Oski and the Cal Band, hear from our new Chancellor Carol Christ, and join Head Yell Leader George Goldberg in singing the “All Hail!” Earlier in the day, Dottie Ahlburg Johnson is also heading a program on campus at 11:30 a.m., featuring class notables—watch your email for details.

Reunion Registration is now open, so please visit the official site and sign up today!

The Class of 1962 Reunion Committee 

Are you passionate about Berkeley? Would you like to give back? Volunteer on your reunion committee!

Volunteers help their classmates reconnect with each other and to campus, as well as encourage others to support UC Berkeley with a meaningful reunion gift. Please join us in playing an active role in supporting student programs, faculty excellence, and research in an effort to keep Berkeley the world’s top-ranked public university.

REUNION COMMITTEE
​Brian R. Van Camp, Chair
Dorothy (Ahlburg) Johnson, Vice-Chair
Ann (Turner) Flinn, Vice Chair
Frederick F. Gregory, Vice Chair
Victor W. Willits, Vice Chair

Larry S. Beyersdorf
Anne Burk*
James R. Burk*
Carol (Arnold) Clazie
Donna (Hartman) Dutton
Anna (Mohn) Gade
George S. Goldberg
Stuart M. Gordon
Michael J. Halloran
Thomas M. Jones
Arshad Kahn
Victoria (Aumann) Koerner
Stephen A. Lind
Joyce (Staples) Putnam
Janice E. Smith
Gerry (Martin) Soderberg
Geoffrey P. Wong

Honorary Committee Member

Please join us! To get in on the fun, email your class’s personal liaison:

Reunion Checklist 

1. CELEBRATE: Save the date for Cal Reunion Weekend at Homecoming (October 20-22)

2. CONNECT: @CalReunions #CalReunions

Facebook
Twitter
Instagram

3. PARTICIPATE: Join your Reunion Committee and make a difference at Berkeley.

4. SHARE: Nominate classmates for a Reunion Alumni Spotlight.

5. GIVE: Consider making a meaningful gift in honor of your 55th reunion.

Upcoming Events 
Assistant Director
Jenny Seay
Phone: 
510-643-7738
Honor Roll 
Barbara L. (Wood) Acker B.A. ’62   ◊ 
John W. Alcorn B.S. ’62, M.B.A. ’66 | Frances C. Alcorn    
David W. Aldrich B.A. ’62, M.A. ’67    
Thomas J. Alexander B.S. ’62, M.B.A. ’63 *  ◊ 
Joanne E. (Hughes) Allen B.A. ’62, M.A. ’64 | Richard E. Allen J.D. ’64   ◊ 
Ramona L. Anderson B.S. ’62   ◊ 
Mutsuo Aoyama B.A. ’62   ◊ 
William F. Attig B.S. ’62 | Suzanne N. Attig   ◊ 
Katharine Solari Baker ’62, P ’91, ’95 | Cameron Baker J.D. ’61, P ’91, ’95 *  ◊ 
Sandra L. (Taylor) Baker B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’62 | Thomas F. Baker B.A. ’58, C.Mult. ’63, M.A. ’64    
Gael M. Barsotti B.A. ’62   ◊ 
Judith Glander Baxter B.A. ’62 | Donald Baxter   ◊ 
Robert E. Baxter B.S. ’62 | Gity T. Baxter   ◊ 
Judith Viland Bebelaar B.A. ’62    
Boris W. Becker B.S. ’62, M.B.A. ’67, Ph.D. ’70, P ’96 | Joyce F. Becker P ’96   ◊ 
Sharon Ellwood Bedford B.A. ’62    
Rodney C. Bernklau B.S. ’62    
Larry S. Beyersdorf B.A. ’62, J.D. ’65 | Kimberley R. Beyersdorf    
James W. Black B.S. ’62, P ’89 | Barbara S. Black    
Phillip F. Bonacich B.A. ’62 | Edna Bonacich    
Lewis A. Bonney B.A. ’62 | Emily B. Bonney    
Toni A. Bottari B.A. ’62   ◊ 
John P. Boyl B.S. ’62, P ’03 | Charleen C. Boyl P ’03   ◊ 
Sally A. (Hunter) Brandt B.A. ’62 | Lawrence J. Brandt B.A. ’61, C.Esing ’63    
Elizabeth G. Branstead B.A. ’62, P ’87   ◊ 
Patricia A. (Scott) Branstetter B.A. ’62 | Raymond A. Branstetter B.S. ’61   ◊ 
Alan M. Brown B.S. ’62   ◊ 
Brenda Jacobes Brown B.A. ’62 | Franklin F. Brown ’61, P ’95   ◊ 
Myra Honigberg Brown B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63 | Gerald I. Brown   ◊ 
Leslie C. Bryan B.A. ’62    
Douglas A. Buck B.A. ’62, Cred/Cert ’67 | Jandre H. Buck   ◊ 
Sylvia A. (Ogle) Burk B.A. ’62 | James R. Burk B.S. ’62, M.B.A. ’63 *  ◊ 
Frances A. (Mishina) Burr B.A. ’62, Ph.D. ’68    
Sally Esrey Carpenter B.A. ’62 | George M. Carpenter    
Peter S. Carruth B.A. ’62    
June Bender Chaudet B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63 | Stephen E. Chaudet *  ◊ 
Leonard V. Cheney ’62 | Suellen Gray Cheney B.A. ’70    
Sidney A. Chernenkoff B.A. ’62, M.B.A. ’65 | Harriet Chernenkoff   ◊ 
Carol Arnold Clazie B.S. ’62, P ’91 | Ronald N. Clazie B.S. ’60, Ph.D. ’67, P ’91   ◊ 
John F. Cooke B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’69, P ’91, ’94 | Mary E. Cooke P ’91, ’94    
Leah J. Copass ’62    
Poppy P. Copeland B.A. ’62    
Lawrence M. Costa B.A. ’62   ◊ 
Graydon M. Cox ’62    
Theodore W. Craig B.S. ’62, M.B.A. ’75 | LaVaughn A. Craig   ◊ 
Janice R. Craik B.A. ’62    
Nick L. Crump B.A. ’62, M.A. ’64 | Eleanor G. (Wootten) Crump B.A. ’64, M.A. ’65   ◊ 
Arthur W. Davidson B.S. ’62    
Marnix F. Dillenius B.S. ’62, M.S. ’64, Ph.D. ’68 | F. A. Dillenius    
O’Neil S. Dillon B.A. ’62 | Marcia Dillon    
John L. Dolan B.A. ’62 | Elinore L. Dolan   ◊ 
Edward S. Donahue B.A. ’62 | Janet L. Donahue    
Darlene Fulfer Donat B.A. ’62 | Richard R. Donat   ◊ 
Lydia Mayer Dorothy B.A. ’62 | Wayne L. Dorothy B.A. ’62    
John R. Dougery B.A. ’62, P ’87, ’94 | Marilyn E. Dougery P ’87, ’94    
Duane R. Duff B.S. ’62 | Peggy Duff    
Helen A. Dunbar B.A. ’62    
Alan T. Dunham B.Arch. ’62 | Roberta Miles Dunham B.A. ’60    
Keith H. Eaton B.S. ’62, M.S. ’63 | Judith A. Eaton   ◊ 
William A. Eckes B.S. ’62 | Anne S. Eckes    
Alfred G. Elliot B.S. ’62 | Sharon A. Elliot   ◊ 
Ann M. (Robertson) Elliott B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63, P ’88 | Roy D. Elliott B.S. ’61, P ’88   ◊ 
Roger M. Emanuel B.S. ’62 | Jane S. (Jasner) Emanuel B.A. ’66   ◊ 
Elizabeth Miller Evans B.A. ’62    
Jerome B. Falk Jr. B.A. ’62, J.D. ’65, P ’99 | Nancy Ellis Falk B.A. ’63, C.Esing ’64, P ’99   ◊ 
Jeffrey G. Ferguson ’62 | M. Theresa Ferguson   ◊ 
Barbara M. (Valente) Ferrigno B.A. ’62   ◊ 
Ann (Turner) Flinn B.A. ’62, P ’87, ’89 | David B. Flinn B.S. ’60, J.D. ’63, P ’87, ’89   ◊ 
Herbert C. Foster B.S. ’62, P ’84, ’86 | Geraldine Stuart Foster B.A. ’61, P ’84, ’86 *  ◊ 
Susan J. Fox B.A. ’62, M.A. ’65, Ph.D. ’72   ◊ 
Rodney C. Freeland ’62 | Ann R. May    
Anna E. (Mohn) Gade B.A. ’62    
Glenn F. Garabedian ’62 | Lynda Garabedian   ◊ 
Signe C. (Hornquist) Gatlin B.A. ’62 | Van C. Gatlin    
James C. Gianulias B.A. ’62    
Evelyn Nakano Glenn B.A. ’62 | Gary A. Glenn   ◊ 
George S. Goldberg B.A. ’62 | Maureen Goldberg    
Gail (De Natly) Gonzales B.A. ’62    
Erica T. (Sweeting) Goode B.S. ’62, M.P.H. ’67 | Barry P. Goode   ◊ 
Joanne Pickus Gordon B.A. ’62 | Herbert M. Gordon B.S. ’58, P ’85, ’89 *  ◊ 
Stuart M. Gordon B.A. ’62, J.D. ’65 | Florianne Gordon  ** ◊ ▲
Michael A. Green B.S. ’62, M.Eng. ’64, D.Eng. ’77   ◊ 
Peter M. Green B.S. ’62, M.B.A. ’63 | Rosemary Green   ◊ 
Frederick F. Gregory B.A. ’62, J.D. ’65, P ’96 | Carol D. Gregory P ’96   ◊ 
Gery C. Grey B.A. ’62 | Perry T. Grey    
John E. Griffin Jr. B.A. ’62 | Jean M. Griffin   ◊ 
David L. Griffith B.S. ’62 | Joanne S. Griffith    
Sharon Lyon Gugat B.A. ’62 | Frederick K. Gugat    
Michael J. Halloran B.S. ’62, J.D. ’65 | Virginia Smedberg Halloran B.A. ’64 *   
John E. Hansell B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63, P ’91 | Kathryn C. (Hallen) Hansell B.A. ’63, P ’91   ◊ 
Howard W. Harlan B.A. ’62 | Deborah Harlan  ** ◊ 
Carole Labovitz Harris B.A. ’62 | David R. Harris B.A. ’60   ◊ 
Barbara A. Harvey B.A. ’62   ◊ 
Betsy Falkenburg Hathaway B.A. ’62, P ’89   ◊ ▲
Sandra Scott Hayashi B.A. ’62, B.S. ’62 | Patrick S. Hayashi B.A. ’66, M.A. ’72, M.P.P. ’77, Ph.D. ’93   ◊ 
Barbara Bruff Hemmingsen B.A. ’62, M.A. ’64, P ’96 | Edvard A. Hemmingsen P ’96    
Gloria Hill Heppner B.A. ’62, M.A. ’64, Ph.D. ’67   ◊ 
Alan R. Hirasuna B.S. ’62 | Teresa L. Hirasuna   ◊ 
Kaaren Ingebretsen Hoffman B.A. ’62 | Bruce A. Hoffman B.S. ’61, J.D. ’64   ◊ 
Adrienne L. Horn ’62 | Stephen L. Horn II B.A. ’62 *  ◊ 
Violet E. (Slinsen) Hover B.A. ’62   ◊ 
Jean Elliott Howard B.A. ’62    
Lynnea K. (Edenholm) Humphreys B.A. ’62, P ’90    
Uwe W. Ibs B.S. ’62 | Christel Ibs    
Kenneth A. Ikeda B.S. ’62 | Jane H. Ikeda    
Sue E. (Tully) Ipson B.A. ’62, P ’89 | Daniel A. Ipson B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63, P ’89    
George M. Jardim B.S. ’62 | Jean Jardim    
Harley E. Jensen B.Arch. ’62, P ’84    
Ann Edmiston Johnson B.A. ’62, P ’96   ◊ 
Dorothy Ahlburg Johnson B.A. ’62  ** ◊ 
Lowell G. Johnson B.A. ’62 | Judy E. Johnson   ◊ 
S. Allan Johnson B.S. ’62, M.B.A. ’69, P ’97 | Marguerite Leach Johnson B.A. ’60, P ’97 *  ◊ ▲
Stephen G. Johnson B.A. ’62    
John M. Jonas ’62 | Marty Jonas    
Joey Tuttle Judge ’62 | William C. Judge B.A. ’62, J.D. ’65   ◊ 
Barbara Kawahara Kado B.A. ’62, P ’95 | Clarence I. Kado B.S. ’59, Ph.D. ’64, P ’95 *  ◊ 
Suzanne J. (Cantou) Keeler B.S. ’62 | Travis Keeler    
Shaukat M. Khan B.S. ’62 | Sue Khan    
Judith Meunier Kimeldorf B.A. ’62 | Martin Kimeldorf   ◊ 
Joel B. Klein B.S. ’62 | Kimiko A. (Harada) Klein B.S. ’61   ◊ 
Victoria Aumann Koerner B.A. ’62 | William C. Koerner    
Morris H. Kosakura B.S. ’62, P ’93 | Jane Iwasaki Kosakura B.A. ’64, P ’93   ◊ 
Dennis L. Kwan B.S. ’62   ◊ 
Judith Kysh B.A. ’62, M.A. ’66    
Richard L. La Pierre B.S. ’62, M.S. ’70 | Janet K. La Pierre   ◊ 
Mary Lundy Lai ’62   ◊ 
Gloria P. (Perry) Lane B.A. ’62, M.L.S. ’64 | Ronald W. Lane    
Karen L. Lassen B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’64    
Linda M. Lawrence B.A. ’62   ◊ 
Ivars Lazdins B.Arch. ’62    
Sylvie Lachter Lednicer B.A. ’62 | Oliver Lednicer    
Martin K. Lee B.S. ’62 | Nailin Lee    
Kathleen J. (Hilliker) Leggo B.A. ’62    
Michael S. Lengyel B.A. ’62    
Stephen B. Lewis B.A. ’62    
Stephen A. Lind B.A. ’62, J.D. ’65    
Doris Solbach Linnenbach B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’62, P ’96 | Wolfgang D. Linnenbach P ’96 *  ◊ 
David E. Lombardi B.A. ’62, P ’99 | Suzanne Woodbury Lombardi M.A. ’84, P ’99    
Florence H. (Chin) Louie B.A. ’62, P ’84, ’88 | Robert E. Louie B.A. ’51, M.A. ’53, Ph.D. ’63, P ’84, ’88   ◊ 
Samuel Y. Louie B.A. ’62 | Jennie Hong Louie B.S. ’58    
Richard W. Lynch B.S. ’62 | Myra C. (Clark) Lynch B.A. ’59, M.A. ’64   ◊ 
Charles W. Maas B.S. ’62, M.P.H. ’69 | Elissa K. Maas    
Douglas L. MacLachlan B.A. ’62, M.B.A. ’65, M.A. ’70, Ph.D. ’71   ◊ 
David L. Maggard Sr. B.A. ’62, P ’86 | Carolyn I. Maggard P ’86   ◊ 
Carson F. Mah B.S. ’62 | Chere Lai Mah B.A. ’71    
Akiko Yamane Makishima B.A. ’62 | Eugene Y. Makishima  ** ◊ 
Louis A. Manrique Jr. B.S. ’62    
William P. Martin B.S. ’62 | Sally C. Martin   ◊ 
Steven E. Marzolf B.S. ’62 | Kathryn I. Marzolf   ◊ 
Janice E. (Menomoto) Matsumura B.S. ’62, M.S. ’64   ◊ 
Kerry (Neblett) Maynard B.A. ’62 | Richard P. Maynard Jr.    
Gerald B. McClaine B.A. ’62, P ’86 | Lynne McClaine P ’86 *  ◊ 
Helen M. (Merigan) McKenna Ridley ’62 | H. Allan Ridley *  ◊ 
Robert A. Meanza B.A. ’62, P ’01 | Carol J. Meanza P ’01    
David R. Miller B.S. ’62, P ’92, ’94 | Sally S. Miller P ’92, ’94   ◊ 
Terry Taylor Mitchell B.A. ’62, P ’90    
Ralph W. Moir B.S. ’62, P ’87   ◊ 
Loretta Tuck Monaco B.A. ’62 | Albert M. Monaco Jr. B.S. ’60, J.D. ’63    
William J. Monty B.S. ’62 | Anne L. (Costello) Monty B.A. ’65   ◊ 
Kenneth E. Morrow B.S. ’62, P ’86 | Beate M. (Mahlendorff) Morrow B.A. ’61, P ’86   ◊ 
Merna E. (Volle) Morse B.A. ’62, P ’98 | Gary F. Morse P ’98   ◊ 
Norine Stevens Moses B.S. ’62 | Donald A. Moses M.B.A. ’77    
Leanore Lynn Motley B.A. ’62 | Donald E. Motley   ◊ 
Robert D. Myers B.A. ’62, P ’99 | Lynne S. Myers P ’99 *  ◊ 
Phyllis A. (O’Connell) Nagle B.A. ’62, P ’86, ’89 | Thomas C. Nagle B.A. ’62, P ’86, ’89    
Shirlene Leong Nakano B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63 | Randall A. Nakano B.A. ’70, C.Mult. ’73    
Marsha S. Nakawatase B.A. ’62, M.S.W. ’72, P ’02 | Robert W. Lambert B.A. ’71, P ’02    
George Napper Jr. B.A. ’62, M.Crim. ’68, D.Crim. ’70    
Kenneth P. Nemzer B.A. ’62 | Marilyn Levin Nemzer B.A. ’65    
Anthony A. Newcomb B.A. ’62 *  ◊ 
Jerry Newfarmer M.A. ’69   ◊ 
Sara A. Niles B.A. ’62   ◊ 
Kathlyn M. (Delury) Nolan ’62    
George J. Nolfi Jr. B.S. ’62    
Beatrice R. (Mauch) O’Keefe B.S. ’62   ◊ 
George M. Oldenbourg Jr. ’62 | Diana D. Oldenbourg    
James R. Orosco P ’97 | Cheryl Texeira    
Scott H. Paine B.A. ’62, P ’00, ’02 *   
Barbara Bogue Papini B.A. ’62 | John Papini B.S. ’63    
Christopher Alan Parr B.S. ’62 | Patricia A. Storck    
Kathleen Butler Penwell B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63, P ’87, ’90 | Kenneth Penwell P ’87, ’90    
Leonard B. Perrone B.S. ’62 | Joan L. Perrone    
Beverley Bates Petersen B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63 | Robert C. Petersen B.S. ’63    
Wayne R. Phillips B.A. ’62 | Katalin Voros M.S. ’84   ◊ 
Kenneth H. Plate B.A. ’62    
Ella L. (Stallings) Polizzotto B.A. ’62 | Paul J. Polizzotto    
James N. Powell B.A. ’62 | Renate Powell    
Stephen D. Proffitt B.A. ’62 | Rebecca R. Proffitt *  ◊ 
Joyce A. (Staples) Putnam B.A. ’62 | Sidney D. Putnam M.A. ’67, Ph.D. ’72   ◊ 
Stephen M. Raffle B.A. ’62 | Shahla C. Raffle   ◊ 
Clyde M. Rasmussen ’62    
Eric A. Rasmussen B.A. ’62 | Nancy Rasmussen    
Judy Ijams Redo B.A. ’62, P ’97 | David L. Redo B.S. ’59, P ’97   ◊ ▲
Janet M. (Matsuda) Regan B.A. ’62 | John J. Regan    
Jane P. Riede-Meyerhoff B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63, C.EAS ’75, M.A. ’77    
Marvin A. Rose B.A. ’62   ◊ 
Richard P. Roseberry B.S. ’62 | Francie L. Sullivan    
Katherine S. Rotherham B.A. ’62   ◊ 
Ardeen Russell B.S. ’62, C.Mult. ’63, M.A. ’66   ◊ 
Steven E. Schlegel B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63 | Dian Schlegel    
Philip Schletter B.S. ’62, C.Opt. ’63, O.D. ’63 | Delia Novak Schletter B.A. ’61   ◊ 
Jon R. Schleuning B.Arch. ’62 | Barbara B. Schleuning    
Andrea B. (Molnar) Schmid-Shapiro B.A. ’62, Ed.D. ’68 | Charles S. Shapiro    
Elaine V. (Kenton) Schultz B.A. ’62 | Paul E. Schultz    
Jacques R. Schwadron ’62   ◊ 
Judith McCauley Scott ’62   ◊ 
Margaret Jenson Scrofani B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63 | E. J. Scrofani    
Donald V. Seratti B.A. ’62, J.D. ’66 | Rosanne H. (Cunningham) Seratti B.A. ’63   ◊ 
Tobey H. (Sheffer) Shaffer B.A. ’62, C.Esing ’63 | Leonard J. Shaffer   ◊ 
Robert D. Sherman B.S. ’62 | Patricia A. Talbot   ◊ 
C Wayne Simonson B.S. ’62   ◊ 
Eileen McAvoy Smith B.A. ’62   ◊ 
Janice E. Smith B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63    
Joel G. Smith B.S. ’62, M.S. ’64, Ph.D. ’69 | Nana C. Smith    
James G. Snider B.A. ’62 | Nina K. Snider   ◊ 
Franklin D. Snow B.S. ’62 | Diane Tischer Snow B.A. ’61, C.Mult. ’62    
Kay Newhouse Snyder B.A. ’62    
Stephen K. So B.A. ’62    
Geraldine B. (Martin) Soderberg B.A. ’62, P ’89 | Arnold E. Soderberg B.S. ’58, P ’89    
Gail H. (Hauser) Solomon B.A. ’62 | Ernest T. Solomon B.A. ’59    
Nancy Freed Sommer B.A. ’62 | Allen E. Sommer B.A. ’62    
Marene (Sitlinger) Sorgen B.A. ’62, M.A. ’63, C.Esing ’64 | Verle Sorgen    
Edythe M. (Sudman) Sparks B.A. ’62   ◊ 
Robert C. Spear B.S. ’62, M.S. ’63   ◊ 
Philip T. Spieth B.A. ’62 | Jan Pinkerton Spieth B.A. ’72, M.P.H. ’77    
Janis C. (Cave) Stohr B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63 | Philip A. Stohr J.D. ’63   ◊ 
Barbara L. (Cohn) Stone B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’62, P ’93 | Charles J. Stone P ’93    
Margaret Telonicher Stromberg B.A. ’62, P ’89    
George A. Swaney B.A. ’62, M.A. ’64    
Lucille N. (Jennings) Sweeney B.A. ’62, C.Mult. ’63 | Kenneth M. Sweeney   ◊ 
Abraham M. Takasugi B.S. ’62   ◊ 
Jean N. (Muraoka) Taniguchi B.A. ’62    
Catherine A. (Toschi) Tauber B.S. ’62, M.S. ’64, Ph.D. ’68   ◊ 
Marilyn Vondra Thirion B.A. ’62    
Antoinette R. (Isoard) Thomas B.A. ’62   ◊ 
Karl J. Uebel B.A. ’62, J.D. ’65 | Donna Worthington   ◊ 
Roy Y. Uyeda B.S. ’62 | Yoshiko Uyeda   ◊ 
Brian R. Van Camp B.A. ’62, J.D. ’65, P ’83 | Diane D. Miller   ◊ 
Robert L. Van Ness B.S. ’62, M.B.A. ’69, P ’07 | Connie J. (Kerr) Van Ness ’65, P ’07   ◊ 
Allan C. Van Noy B.S. ’62 | Donna B. Van Noy   ◊ 
Donald E. Vanderkar B.S. ’62 | Margaret E. (McClure) Vanderkar B.A. ’64    
Leslie C. Vann B.S. ’62, M.S. ’63 | Beverly Vann   ◊ 
Christine M. (Ewoldsen) Veach ’62    
Richard L. Verrilli B.A. ’62 | Nadine Graham Verrilli B.A. ’61, C.Mult. ’62    
Helene Wolff Vilett B.Arch. ’62 | John E. Vilett B.Arch. ’62    
Bradford M. Wait B.S. ’62 | Susan Wilde Wait B.A. ’61, C.Mult. ’62   ◊ 
Steven L. Westfall B.S. ’62 | Meredith Reddall Westfall B.A. ’63 *   
Gordon C. Whitehead ’62 | Lana E. Whitehead   ◊ 
Victor W. Willits B.A. ’62, Ed.D. ’68, P ’91 | Arlene J. (McLaughlin) Willits B.A. ’63, M.A. ’67, P ’91 **  ◊ 
Geoffrey P. Wong B.A. ’62  *
Philip D. Wood ’62  **  ▲
Armin T. Wright B.S. ’62, M.S. ’64    
Isami Yoshihara B.S. ’62 | Jean T. Yoshihara   ◊ 
Sheldon G. Young B.S. ’62, C.Esing ’82   ◊ 
Judith Stark Zaccone B.S. ’62, P ’86 | Terry S. Zaccone B.A. ’61, P ’86    
Robert N. Zagone B.A. ’62 | Phyllis Maier Zagone B.A. ’59, C.Mult. ’60   ◊