Congratulations to the Class of 1966 for successfully raising $7,290,566 from 612 generous alumni! You have set yet another class record by raising the highest dollar and donor amount for any 55th reunion.

On behalf of our students, faculty, and staff, thank you for giving back to Berkeley. Your support will catalyze our extraordinary students, stellar faculty, and pioneering research for generations to come. We are so grateful for your support!

Fiat Lux, and Go Bears!

Fundraising Progress

110% of goal

612 donors

$6,600,000 class goal

$7,290,566 amount raised

Reunion Committee

smiling bear icon
Penelope P. (Hearn) Adams
B.A. Italian; C.Mult. Education '68
smiling bear icon
Margaret Olsen Beeler
B.A. Political Science
smiling bear icon
Charlene M. (Preszler) Bess
B.A. Political Science
smiling bear icon
Judith Gold Bloom
B.A. French
smiling bear icon
Linda M. (Valencia) Blum
B.A. Anthropology
smiling bear icon
Herman L. Boschken
B.S. Business Administration; M.B.A. Business Administration '68
smiling bear icon
Irene Hartung Boschken
B.S. Business Administration
smiling bear icon
Gary O. Bosley
B.A. Economics
smiling bear icon
Mary Beth Mulvey Buck, Permanent Class Secretary
B.A. Political Science
smiling bear icon
Walter H. Buck
B.A. Economics; M.B.A. Business Administration '71
smiling bear icon
Shireen Mayeri Burns
B.A. Design
smiling bear icon
Carol I. Childs
B.A. Political Science
smiling bear icon
Ellen Giusti Dale
B.A. Psychology
smiling bear icon
Joffa Dale
B.S. Business Administration; M.B.A. Business Administration '67
smiling bear icon
Warren K. Davis
B.S. Mechanical Engineering
smiling bear icon
John C. East
B.S. Electrical Engr & Comp Sci; M.B.A. Business Administration '68
smiling bear icon
Linda J. (Brown) Fitz
B.A. History; C.Esing Education '67
smiling bear icon
John R. Garamendi
B.S. Business Administration
smiling bear icon
Patricia Wilkinson Garamendi
B.A. Music
smiling bear icon
Kathryn Boyl Goldsmith
B.A. English; C.Esing Education '67
smiling bear icon
Robert H. Goldsmith
B.S. Business Administration
smiling bear icon
Janet Wilson Greig
B.A. Social Sciences
smiling bear icon
Daniel E. Griset
B.A. History
smiling bear icon
Marjorie Ashe Guggenhime
B.A. Social Sciences
smiling bear icon
David P. Howekamp
B.S. Mechanical Engineering; M.B.A. Business Administration '77
smiling bear icon
Marily Allen Howekamp, Reunion Co-Chair
B.A. Italian
smiling bear icon
Joanne Corday Kozberg
B.A. History
smiling bear icon
Phillip E. Litts, Reunion Co-Chair
B.A. Anthropology
smiling bear icon
Timothy M. Lyons
B.A. Economics
smiling bear icon
Michael McGinnis, Permanent Class President
B.A. Political Science
smiling bear icon
Michael T. Murakami
B.A. Architecture
smiling bear icon
William T. Nachbaur
B.A. Political Science; J.D. Law '69
smiling bear icon
Carol L. (Ricketts) Neil
B.A. Psychology
smiling bear icon
Barbara Frost Nilmeier
B.A. History
smiling bear icon
Robert E. Olson Jr.
B.S. Business Administration
smiling bear icon
Linda J. Schacht Gage
B.A. Social Sciences; M.J. Journalism '81
smiling bear icon
Judith G. (Coates) Scotchmoor
B.A. BioSci: System/Evol Bio
smiling bear icon
Belinda Shigley Farrell
B.A. Spanish
smiling bear icon
Maryly A. Snow
B.A. Social Welfare; M.L.S. Library & Info Studies '73
smiling bear icon
Warren E. Ned Spieker Jr.
B.S. Business Administration
smiling bear icon
Carol F. (Sweeney) Spieker
B.A. Political Science
smiling bear icon
Ronald L. Stolowitz
B.S. Business Administration
smiling bear icon
James H. Sutton
B.A. Political Science
smiling bear icon
Lynne Wisdom Swanson
B.A. History
smiling bear icon
Stephen B. Swatt
B.S. Business Administration; M.J. Journalism '68
smiling bear icon
Nancy Tyson Taylor
B.A. Sociology
smiling bear icon
Herbert B. Tully
B.S. Business Administration
smiling bear icon
Nancy Zook Tully
B.A. German
smiling bear icon
James D. van Hoften
B.S. Civil Engineering
smiling bear icon
Wilfred P. van Loben Sels
B.S. Business Administration; M.B.A. Business Administration '70
smiling bear icon
Henry E. Weinstein
B.A. History; J.D. Law '69
smiling bear icon
Patricia H. Wong
B.A. Psychology
Donor Wall
  • Beatrice Bland Abrams B.A. ’66, M.S. ’67 — Larry S. Abrams ◊
  • Nancy A. (Petersen) Ackley B.A. ’66, P ’89 — Michael P. Ackley B.A. ’66, P ’89
  • Junko Kanaya Adams B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’68
  • Linda G. (Mull) Adams B.A. ’66
  • Penelope P. (Hearn) Adams B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’68 — James S. Adams
  • Karen G. Adelson — Kenneth J. Adelson B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69 ◊
  • Martha L. (Blumberg) Adler B.A. ’66 — Phillip E. Adler B.A. ’64, J.D. ’67 ◊
  • Carolyn Joyce (Chagi) Ahern B.A. ’66, M.A. ’70, M.L.S. ’78 — William R. Ahern
  • Karen N. (Terao) Akahoshi B.A. ’66 — Glenn K. Akahoshi ’64
  • Laurel M. Alexander — William B. Alexander Jr. B.Arch. ’66 ◊
  • Richard E. Alleman B.A. ’66
  • Claudia K. Allen — Douglas G. Allen Jr. B.A. ’66
  • Susann M. (Schager) Allen B.A. ’74, C.Mult. ’75 — Marc D. Allen B.A. ’66 * ◊
  • Nancy Davis Altman B.A. ’65 — Daniel Altman B.Arch. ’66
  • Susan Felch Andersen B.A. ’67 — William F. Andersen B.S. ’66
  • Michael A. Anikeeff B.A. ’66
  • Catherine Seban Anthenien B.A. ’65, J.D. ’68, P ’93 — Ralph A. Anthenien B.S. ’66, M.B.A. ’68, P ’93 * ◊
  • Judith (Mielke) Appleby B.A. ’66
  • Bruce K. Arbeit B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Grant M. Armstrong B.A. ’66
  • Roberta Reid Armstrong B.A. ’66, M.A. ’67, Ph.D. ’71 — George M. Armstrong B.A. ’65, M.A. ’67, Ph.D. ’74, M.P.H. ’96 ◊
  • Dion Schwartz Aroner B.A. ’66 — David C. Aroner
  • Marina A. Aronoff P ’97 — Steven P. Aronoff B.S. ’66, P ’97 ◊
  • Terese L. Ashman — Charles E. Ashman B.Arch. ’66 ◊
  • Janice Astarabadi — Zaid A. Astarabadi B.S. ’66
  • Gloria M. Avrech B.A. ’66
  • Ronald L. Baers B.Arch. ’66
  • Judith A. Baker B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Sharron A. (Rokeach) Baker B.A. ’66
  • Karen Clark Ball B.Arch. ’66 — Jack Ball ◊
  • Roy W. Bannister B.Arch. ’66 ◊
  • Dan Barki B.A. ’66, J.D. ’71 ◊
  • Christine Barnes — William W. Barnes III B.A. ’66
  • Marguerite Barnhart P ’92 — David E. Barnhart B.S. ’66, M.S. ’67, P ’92 ◊
  • Randall C. Bassett B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Yolanda (Loo) Baumgartner B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Pamela Cordts Beebe B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Lone Chavez Beeson M.L.S. ’72, P ’97 — Donald L. Beeson B.S. ’66, P ’97 ◊
  • Barbara (Phillips) Behrman B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Ellen J. (Elber) Beilock B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69 — Sheldon A. Schaffer B.S. ’65 ◊
  • Barbara A. Bennett B.A. ’66, Cred/Cert ’68
  • Sylvia K. (Rogers) Benzler B.A. ’66 — Paul B. Benzler B.A. ’66
  • Laura Eisenberg Berk B.A. ’66 — Kenneth N. Berk ◊
  • Charlene M. (Preszler) Bess B.A. ’66
  • Diane Derre Blackman B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’67 — Richard B. Blackman
  • Elizabeth Blair — Jerome J. Blair B.S. ’66, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’70 ◊
  • Clark A. Blasdell B.S. ’66, M.S. ’67, P ’10
  • Sandra Hall Bley B.A. ’66 — Stephen B. Bley B.A. ’63, J.D. ’66
  • Dale F. (Frucht) Block B.A. ’66
  • Robert C. Blomberg B.A. ’66, M.P.H. ’70, Dr.P.H. ’77
  • Judith Gold Bloom B.A. ’66 — Jordan L. Bloom B.A. ’65, J.D. ’68 * ◊
  • Tessa Bensew — Louis A. Bluestein B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Janice Gulley Blumenkrantz B.A. ’66 — Stephen N. Blumenkrantz B.S. ’93
  • Barbara Castro Bock B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Jimmy D. Boren B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Irene Hartung Boschken B.S. ’66, P ’93 — Herman L. Boschken B.S. ’66, M.B.A. ’68, P ’93 * ◊
  • Kathleen S. Bowles — Richard T. Bowles B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Susan F. (Weinstein) Brand B.A. ’68 — Jeffrey S. Brand B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69 ◊
  • Karlann Brenner — Eric R. Brenner B.A. ’66
  • Christine M. Brereton — Hugh E. Brereton B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Kathie Kline — Lester S. Briney B.S. ’66
  • Constance R. Brinkworth — Robert A. Brinkworth B.A. ’66
  • Carolyn McWilliam Broback B.A. ’66 — Donald R. Broback B.S. ’66
  • Carol A. (Ladewig) Bronstein B.A. ’66 — Abbot A. Bronstein
  • Beverly A. Brooks P ’91 — Robert E. Brooks B.S. ’66, M.S. ’67, P ’91 ◊ ▲
  • Gale Johnstone Brownell B.A. ’66, P ’00 — Phillip B. Brownell B.A. ’61, P ’00
  • Marianne Parker Brown B.A. ’66, Cred/Cert ’68, M.P.H. ’77
  • Sharon S. Bonner-Brown P ’02 — William E. Brown B.S. ’66, P ’02 ** ◊ ▲
  • Sharon M. (Hamm) Brunetti ’66, P ’99 — Warren J. Brunetti B.S. ’63, M.B.A. ’65, P ’99 ◊
  • Ruth E. Rosen M.A. ’69 — Wendel C. Brunner B.A. ’66, M.P.H. ’86
  • Katherine H. Buckelew — Bruce R. Buckelew B.S. ’66 *
  • Mary Beth Mulvey Buck B.A. ’66 — Walter H. Buck B.A. ’66, M.B.A. ’71 *
  • Jo Roth Budman B.A. ’65 — Norman J. Budman B.A. ’66, M.B.A. ’68
  • Barbara Bunker — David R. Bunker B.A. ’66, M.B.A. ’67
  • Mary K. (Crater) Burmester B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’67, M.A. ’80, C.ERS ’92 — Neil E. Burmester B.A. ’66
  • Shireen Mayeri Burns B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Louise R. (Adler) Burton B.A. ’66, P ’00 — Ted W. Burton P ’00 ◊
  • Patricia A. (Muszynski) Butler B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69
  • Mary Martin Cadieux B.A. ’66
  • Janet P. Cain — David G. Cain B.S. ’66
  • Candace Smith Caldwell B.A. ’66, P ’91 — Kenneth M. Caldwell B.A. ’63, P ’91 ◊
  • Claudia Cate B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’67, J.D. ’76 — Branden E. Bickel J.D. ’71 ◊
  • Peggy MacIntosh Cecchettini B.A. ’66 — Ronald J. Cecchettini B.S. ’65 ◊
  • Elaine M. Cerruti — Nino A. Cerruti B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Eva L. (Lee) Chan B.A. ’66, M.A. ’67, Ph.D. ’71, P ’93 — Baldwin K. Chan B.S. ’66, M.S. ’67, M.B.A. ’78, P ’93 ◊
  • Shirley K. (Chao) Chan B.A. ’66 — Alan W. Chan B.S. ’63, M.S. ’65 ◊
  • Helene Wong Chan B.A. ’65 — Wallace C. Chan B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Christine B. (Utterback) Chew ’66 — Richard L. Chew B.A. ’73, P ’02 ◊
  • Carol I. Childs B.A. ’66 — Peter W. House *
  • Stephen C. Chipman B.A. ’66
  • Ana G. Chretien — Roger L. Chretien B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Patricia Hart Clifford B.A. ’66, M.A. ’68, C.Esing ’70 — George M. Clifford Jr. B.S. ’67, M.S. ’71 ◊
  • Catherine C. Cliff — Robert C. Cliff B.S. ’66, Ph.D. ’71
  • Wendy Tyler Cobleigh B.A. ’67, P ’98 — Donald J. Cobleigh B.A. ’66, P ’98
  • Jill M. Coghlan B.A. ’66
  • Barbara Moran Cohen B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’67 ◊
  • Mary L. Cole — David L. Cole B.A. ’66
  • Marilyn I. Concepcion — Franklin C. Concepcion B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Marlene B. (Sturges) Cook B.A. ’66, P ’93 — Gregg Cook
  • Mary Jo G. Cooney — James H. Cooney Jr. B.S. ’66, P ’89
  • Germaine Briggs Cooper B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’67 — Wayne B. Cooper B.A. ’67, J.D. ’70 ◊
  • Ann Sjorberg Cooper B.A. ’68, P ’08 — Lee G. Cooper B.A. ’66, P ’08 ◊
  • Thomas E. Cooper B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69 ◊
  • Jeanette Johnson Cottle B.A. ’66, M.B.A. ’68 — James S. Cottle M.B.A. ’68 * ◊
  • Rachel Yeung Courchesne B.A. ’66 — Eric Courchesne B.A. ’70
  • Harry W. Cozad B.A. ’66, M.B.A. ’72, P ’19 ◊
  • Karen R. (Clark) Crawford B.A. ’66 — Bruce W. Crawford M.S. ’61, Ph.D. ’66 ◊
  • Linda R. Kroll B.A. ’70, M.A. ’78, Ph.D. ’85, P ’05 — Dennis R. Creek B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’71, P ’05
  • Nan Palmer Criqui B.A. ’66 — Michael H. Criqui B.A. ’66, M.P.H. ’76 ◊
  • Susan M. Crow — George L. Crow Jr. B.S. ’66 * ◊
  • Ruth Ann (Stephenson) Crow B.A. ’69, P ’00 — John D. Crow B.S. ’66, M.S. ’67, Ph.D. ’72, P ’00 ◊
  • Suzanne H. Culver — David A. Culver B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Glenn E. Cunningham B.S. ’66 *
  • Susan P. (Pezzaglia) Cunningham B.A. ’66 — Richard B. Cunningham B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Natalie Bigelow Cutler B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Ellen Giusti Dale B.A. ’66, P ’91 — Frithjof J. Dale B.S. ’66, M.B.A. ’67, P ’91 ** ◊ ▲
  • Stephen R. Danzer B.S. ’66
  • Dawn Urbais Daro B.A. ’67, C.Esing ’69 — Philip A. Daro B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Arden Eisler Davidson B.A. ’66, M.S. ’74 — Lloyd A. Davidson B.A. ’65
  • Susan L. David B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Nancy Barry Davis B.A. ’66, P ’79, ’82
  • Carmen G. Davis — Richard W. Davis B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Bonnie N. Davis P ’98, ’00 — Warren K. Davis B.S. ’66, P ’98, ’00 ◊
  • Rosette D. (Girolami) Dawson B.A. ’65, C.Esing ’66, P ’04 — Homer L. Dawson B.S. ’66, P ’04 ◊
  • Michael A. DeBell B.A. ’66
  • Sonia R. De Cuir — Clifford J. DeCuir B.S. ’66
  • Mary E. Delaney B.A. ’66, P ’04
  • Maria Del Rosso P ’13 — John G. Del Rosso B.S. ’66, P ’13
  • Maureen Denicke — Martin H. Denicke B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Barbara Roberts Denson B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Annette M. De Pauw — Roger E. De Pauw B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Carol Salerno Devore B.A. ’67, C.Mult. ’68 — Jay L. Devore B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Joyce T. (Fong) deVries B.A. ’66 — G. Jan de Vries ◊
  • Linda A. Dodge — Edward W. Dodge B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Nancy W. (Walsh) Donovan B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’67 — Michael J. Donovan ’64
  • Helen D. (Goodman) Dornbusch B.A. ’66 — David M. Dornbusch ◊
  • William K. Dorrance B.S. ’66, C.Opt. ’67, M.Opt. ’67 ◊
  • Edward L. Douglas Jr. B.A. ’66, P ’02 ◊
  • Sarah A. Douglas B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Judy Dowell — Richard I. Dowell B.S. ’66, M.S. ’70, Ph.D. ’72
  • Barbara J. (Jow) Drew B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Susan Drogin P ’21 — Richard Drogin B.A. ’66, Ph.D. ’70, P ’21 ◊
  • Frank A. Ducote B.Arch. ’66, M.C.P. ’68
  • Carol M. Duffey — Michael Duffey B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Caroline (Meamber) Earhart B.A. ’66, M.A. ’67 ◊
  • Shirley Wong Easton B.A. ’66, Cred/Cert ’67 — Stephen K. Easton B.A. ’67 ◊
  • Jon C. Eden B.A. ’66
  • Gail Buchanan Edwards B.A. ’66 — Thomas M. Edwards Jr. B.S. ’66, M.B.A. ’68 ◊
  • Faye A. Eggerding B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Helene Lamoure Eisenberg B.A. ’66, Ph.D. ’78, P ’02 — Robert Eisenberg P ’02 ◊
  • Suzanne Dreyfuss Emberton B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Ronald L. Enfield ’66
  • Lois C. (Fineman) Ertel B.A. ’66
  • Mary L. Fall B.A. ’10, P ’08 — Thomas C. Fall B.S. ’66, Ph.D. ’77, P ’08
  • John C. Fan B.S. ’66 * ◊
  • Adriana Gordon Farkouh B.A. ’66
  • Belinda Shigley Farrell B.A. ’66 *
  • Susan J. Felter B.A. ’66
  • Betsey L. Fennel — Hyram J. Fennel B.S. ’66, C.Opt. ’67 ◊
  • Katherine Steel Ferber B.A. ’68 — Stanley R. Ferber B.A. ’66, M.B.A. ’69 ◊
  • Wendy L. (Gardner) Ferrari B.S. ’66, M.P.H. ’71 — Burke Ferrari
  • Carolyn Zecca Ferris B.A. ’66, P ’93 — Timothy Ferris ◊
  • Margaret Ann Fidler — Donald A. Fidler B.S. ’66 * ◊
  • Amy J. Fillin B.A. ’66
  • Louise Fisher — Lawrence A. Fisher B.A. ’66
  • Linda J. (Brown) Fitz B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’67 **
  • Sheila Kogan Flannery B.A. ’66, P ’00, ’01 — Robert Flannery P ’00, ’01
  • Genevieve E. (Hoyle) Flett B.A. ’65 — Andrew B. Flett ’66
  • Gloria M. (Ferrero) Flynn B.A. ’66 — Roger J. Flynn B.S. ’64 ◊
  • Robert Fontenrose ’66
  • Marilynn Foree B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Martha-Elin Blomquist Ph.D. ’90 — Martin L. Forst B.A. ’66, M.Crim. ’71, D.Crim. ’74 ◊
  • Risa Brody Foster B.A. ’68, M.S.W. ’72 — John D. Foster B.S. ’66
  • Jane M. Foster — Paul S. Foster III B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Susan J. Foster P ’00 — William G. Foster Jr. B.S. ’66, M.S. ’68, P ’00
  • Catherine K. Francis — Arthur W. Francis B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Gail C. Francis Sieg B.A. ’66 — Wilfried Sieg
  • Linda M. (Miller/Franz) Franz B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Agnes B. Franzwa — William L. Franzwa B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Margaret E. (Pecharich) Freeburn B.A. ’66 — Paul Freeburn ◊
  • Margaret Wineburgh-Freed — Jan Z. Freed B.A. ’66
  • Donna J. Freedman — Gary A. Freedman B.S. ’66 ** ◊ ▲
  • Julie Waxman — Seth Freeman B.A. ’66 * ◊
  • Dorothy K. (Bush) Friedrich B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Kenneth O. Fullmer B.A. ’66
  • Mary J. (Schminke) Fulton B.A. ’66 — Patrick Fulton
  • Harriet Z. (Williams) Gabbert B.A. ’66, M.L.S. ’67, Ph.D. ’75 ◊
  • Patricia Wilkinson Garamendi B.A. ’66, P ’93, ’03 — John R. Garamendi B.S. ’66, P ’93, ’03
  • Kathleen H. Garrison — Warren M. Garrison Jr. B.A. ’66, Ph.D. ’79
  • Maureen Gesley — Roy H. Gesley B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Donna Gindy — Donald M. Gindy B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Dancy Girot — George F. Girot Jr. B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Sharol J. (Hendricks) Giuffre B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Christine A. Miller B.A. ’68 — Gary H. Glaser B.S. ’66, M.S. ’67 * ◊
  • Rodney G. Goetzel B.A. ’66
  • Jane C. (Liebman) Goichman B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69 — Henry Goichman ◊
  • Miya M. Shanahan — Eric D. Golanty B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Peter E. Goldberg B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Ellen N. Goldman B.A. ’66, P ’04
  • Ronald A. Goldman B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Eileen L. (Taylor) Gonyeau B.A. ’66
  • Linda Goodman P ’14 — Dennis E. Goodman B.S. ’66, P ’14
  • Peter M. Goodman B.A. ’66, P ’04 ◊
  • Elisabeth K. Goodman — Stephen Goodman B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Michael L. Gordon B.A. ’66, P ’09 ◊
  • Rae J. (Yumae) Gota B.S. ’67 — Cary H. Gota B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Rachel R. Gragg P ’00 — Frederick M. Gragg B.S. ’66, P ’00
  • John S. Gravell B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’69 ◊
  • Annie Stine — Phillip A. Greenberg B.A. ’66, M.A. ’80
  • Carolyn Buriani Green B.A. ’66 — Michael R. Green ◊
  • Robert D. Greenhalgh B.A. ’66
  • Janet Wilson Greig B.A. ’66 — D Wylie Greig * ◊
  • Lilly Grenz B.A. ’66, M.S.W. ’71 ◊
  • Michael A. Gridley B.S. ’66, P ’95
  • Diane L. Griffiths B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Roslyn Grimm — Charles E. Grimm B.S. ’66
  • Daniel E. Griset B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Sharon Philbrick Gross B.A. ’66
  • Barbara Bell Gruver B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Regula B. Guess — George M. Guess B.A. ’66
  • Marjorie Ashe Guggenhime B.A. ’66 — David J. Guggenhime * ◊
  • Roger H. Guichard Jr. B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Susan Haas — Thomas G. Haas B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69 * ◊
  • Linda B. Hadge — Jack Hadge Jr. B.A. ’66, M.B.A. ’68 ◊
  • Diane L. Hail — Leonard K. Hail II B.S. ’66
  • Sandra J. (McIntyre) Haley B.A. ’66, P ’96 — William M. Haley B.S. ’60, P ’96 ◊
  • Frederick D. Hammer B.A. ’66, M.A. ’68 ◊
  • Elizabeth J. Hansell B.A. ’66 — Peter D. Crigger
  • Karen P. Harley — Kenneth R. Harley ’66 ◊
  • Joseph H. Harris Jr. B.A. ’66 **
  • Sherrill D. (Mayfield) Harrison B.A. ’66 — Howard W. Harrison
  • Sylvia H. Harrison — Steven M. Harrison B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Nancy (Goebel) Hartounian B.A. ’66
  • Randy P. (Thompson) Hassell B.A. ’66 — Albert Jon Hassell B.A. ’68
  • Sandra Scott Hayashi B.A. ’62 — Patrick S. Hayashi B.A. ’66, M.A. ’72, M.P.P. ’77, Ph.D. ’93
  • Eileen R. Hecht — Michael L. Hecht ’66, P ’93
  • Marleen J. Hein-Dunne B.A. ’66, P ’03 — Werner Hein P ’03 ◊
  • Harvey Z. Helfand B.Arch. ’66 ◊
  • Ann B. Henschel — Dana B. Henschel B.S. ’66
  • Muriel W. Heritage — Jonathan P. Heritage B.S. ’66, Ph.D. ’75 ◊
  • Edith White Hetherington B.A. ’66
  • Charlene L. (Hallaian) Heuer B.A. ’66, P ’93 — Donald C. Heuer
  • Barbara L. Heyns B.A. ’66
  • Evelyn S. Kawahara — Stefan R. Highsmith B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Frances L. Hildebrand B.A. ’66 **
  • Margaret J. (Hawkins) Hill B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’67 — Alan J. Hill B.S. ’67, M.B.A. ’71 ◊
  • Leanne L. Hinton B.A. ’66 — Gary R. Scott ◊
  • Claire Recsei Hirsch B.A. ’66 — Richard G. Hirsch J.D. ’65
  • Elaine (Elzarian) Hitchcock B.A. ’66, P ’01, ’03 — Donald M. Hitchcock P ’01, ’03 ◊
  • Jeanne H. Bauer — Walter N. Hittelman B.S. ’66, M.S. ’68, Ph.D. ’72 ◊
  • Paul R. Hoeber B.A. ’66, J.D. ’70 ◊
  • Winter Hoffman — Frederic G. Hoffman B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Lori M. Robson M.B.A. ’90 — William P. Hoffman Jr. B.A. ’66 ◊
  • William T. Hoffman B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69 ◊
  • Valerie Smith Holberton B.A. ’66, P ’89 — Terry H. Holberton III B.A. ’66, P ’89
  • Janet Mason Holl B.A. ’67, P ’95 — James H. Holl B.S. ’66, P ’95 ◊
  • Sara Holmes — Harvard H. Holmes B.S. ’66, M.S. ’68, Ph.D. ’75 ◊
  • Mai-Mai Quon Ho B.A. ’66, M.S.W. ’68 — Felix Shu-Kie Ho B.S. ’71 ◊
  • Dorothy L. Hong P ’96, ’99 — Norman Hong B.Arch. ’66, P ’96, ’99
  • Jennifer F. (White) Hopkins B.A. ’66, P ’97 ◊
  • Rowena W. (Carlson) Horn B.A. ’66 — William G. Horn Jr. B.S. ’65 ◊
  • Marily Allen Howekamp B.A. ’66, P ’00 — David P. Howekamp B.S. ’66, M.B.A. ’77, P ’00, ’02 * ◊
  • Luke T. Howe B.A. ’66, M.L.S. ’67
  • Ulla B. Howes — Edward V. Howes B.S. ’66 * ◊
  • Jayne A. Hubbard — Camden R. Hubbard B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Nancy Hudson — Douglas J. Hudson B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Ann Haney Ingham B.A. ’67 — Robert E. Ingham B.A. ’66
  • Ryu Inoue B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Shirley Z. (Zuckerman) Issel B.A. ’66 — Michael T. Issel ◊
  • Judit M. (Szabo) Jackovics B.A. ’66, P ’90, ’92, ’96, ’00 — Thomas Jackovics P ’90, ’92, ’96, ’00 ◊
  • Panida R. Jackson — Frederick H. Jackson B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Susan Jacobsen — Keith A. Jacobsen B.S. ’66, M.B.A. ’69
  • Nancy Jacobsen — Robert E. Jacobsen B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Judith L. Jacobson — Ralph A. Jacobson B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Lorraine Jedda — Max Jedda B.S. ’66, M.S. ’67
  • Elizabeth J. (Soley) Johnson B.A. ’66 — Stephen F. Johnson B.S. ’65 ◊
  • Sandra Covert Johnson B.A. ’66 — Clyde J. Johnson ◊
  • Mary Gill Jordan B.A. ’66 — Gayland Jordan B.A. ’62 ◊
  • Jane D. (Benjamin) Kaasa B.A. ’66, M.A. ’70, C.EAS ’74 ◊
  • Sandra Lewis Kaldor B.A. ’71 — Andrew P. Kaldor B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Adean Klemtner Kane B.A. ’68 — Stephen H. Kane ’66
  • Betty L. Kao — Henry S. Kao B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Nancy Kayne — Harvey Kayne B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Pamela Madsen Keagy B.S. ’68, M.S. ’73, Ph.D. ’81 — Robert S. Keagy B.A. ’66 * ◊
  • Gary Kelson B.S. ’66, M.S. ’68 **
  • Ruth A. (Clark) Kerkoc M.A. ’66 — Anton Kerkoc B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Sylvia King B.A. ’66 — Stephen Woolpert
  • Joanne M. Kirby B.A. ’66
  • Angela M. Klein — Donald R. Klein B.A. ’66
  • Caroline Jukes Knueppel B.A. ’67, C.Mult. ’68 — Nicholas Knueppel B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Evelyn (Lichtenstein) Koch B.A. ’66 — Marvin B. Koch
  • Cordula Koga — Rokutaro Koga B.A. ’66
  • George Kornbluth B.S. ’66
  • Thomas V. Kornei B.S. ’66, M.S. ’68 * ◊
  • Linda Peirce — Hans W. Korve B.S. ’66, M.S. ’67 ◊
  • Janice T. (Kawai) Koyama B.A. ’66, M.L.S. ’67 ◊
  • Joanne Corday Kozberg B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Lauren G. Kroninger B.A. ’66
  • Carole S. (Steinberg) Krumland B.A. ’67 — Ted C. Krumland B.S. ’66 ** ◊
  • Narda R. (Kaiser) Krum B.A. ’66 — William P. Krum B.S. ’66, M.S. ’67
  • Kathryn S. Martin — David J. Kurtzman B.A. ’66, P ’89, ’91 ◊
  • Regina Eis Lackner B.A. ’66, Ph.D. ’83 — Heinz Lackner ◊
  • Delfina B. Laidig — David L. Laidig ’66 ◊
  • Darrell E. La Lone B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Vivian Lamb — Robert G. Lamb Jr. B.S. ’66 ** ▲
  • Robert S. Lane B.A. ’66, Ph.D. ’74 ◊
  • Anne Larsen — James H. Larsen B.S. ’66
  • Kwai L. (Mak) Lau B.A. ’66 — Silvanus S. Lau B.S. ’64, M.S. ’66, Ph.D. ’69 ** ◊
  • Faith Y. Lebb — Edward R. Lebb B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69 ◊
  • Douglas C. Lee B.A. ’66, M.B.A. ’69 ◊
  • J. Lee B.A. ’66
  • Joanda Lee B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Lauren L. Lee — Joseph J. Lee B.S. ’66
  • Brenda W. Lee — Kelvin K. Lee B.A. ’66, M.A. ’68 ◊
  • Rose Lee — Paul P. Lee ’66, P ’98 ◊
  • Harvey G. Lehtman B.A. ’66 *
  • George D. Leite B.A. ’66, P ’92, ’94
  • Darlene Q. Lem — Kenneth W. Lem ’66 ◊
  • Evelyne Tam Lennette B.A. ’66 — David A. Lennette B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Janet C. Leonard — James E. Leonard B.S. ’66, M.S. ’69 ◊
  • Deanna Kong Leong B.A. ’65 — James C. Leong B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Lael C. Leslie B.A. ’66
  • Kwai P. Leung B.S. ’66
  • Marilyn R. Levitt P ’98 — Alan M. Levitt B.A. ’66, P ’98
  • Nancy L. Levy — Lawrence J. Levy B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Elizabeth S. (Sullivan) Lilly B.A. ’67, M.A. ’69 — Bernard J. Lilly Jr. B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Meryl L. Lindenberg — Robert A. Lindenberg B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Gary M. Lindgren B.S. ’66, M.S. ’67
  • William P. Lindo Jr. B.A. ’66
  • Nancy M. Chapman — David S. Lindquist B.S. ’66, M.P.H. ’72 ◊
  • Bruce G. Lindsay B.A. ’66, M.A. ’71, Ph.D. ’77 ◊
  • Elizabeth Parrish Lindsey B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’68, P ’05 — Lucien B. Lindsey J.D. ’66, P ’05
  • M. Lois Wilcox Lin B.A. ’66, P ’01 — Paul Y. Lin B.S. ’64, M.S. ’66, P ’01 ** ◊ ▲
  • Patricia M. Eichele-Litts — Phillip E. Litts B.A. ’66 ◊
  • James L. Livingston B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Linda A. Donnels — Lawrence W. Logan B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Sylvia S. Lo — Kwok S. Lo B.S. ’66
  • Nancy J. (Van Atta) Lorenzen B.A. ’61 — Donald Lorenzen B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Alice M. (Frank) Lowe B.A. ’66 — Edwin N. Lowe Jr. J.D. ’66 ◊
  • Joan M. Lucchese — David R. Lucchese B.A. ’66
  • Nancy Lucke Ludgus B.A. ’75 — Lawrence J. Ludgus B.S. ’66
  • Elizabeth I. Luhring — Richard M. Luhring B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Linda Smith Lustig B.A. ’66, M.S. ’75 — Stephen J. Lustig B.A. ’66, M.A. ’74, M.A. ’75 ◊
  • Beverly Magovern Lyon B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69 — Lynn J. Whitson M.F.A. ’92 ◊
  • Julie B. Lyons — Timothy M. Lyons B.A. ’66
  • Martha Ward Mackenzie B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’67 — Malcolm A. Mackenzie J.D. ’70 ◊
  • Irene L. Malbin B.A. ’66
  • Sheila A. Malone — Laurence E. Malone B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Carol M. (Moore) Manoukian B.A. ’64, C.Esing ’65 — Nubar S. Manoukian B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Jenelle D. (Bernstein) Marcus B.A. ’66 — Greil G. Marcus B.A. ’67, M.A. ’68 ◊
  • Linda J. Mariani B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’66 — George B. Osborne
  • Shelby Markwart Mamdani B.A. ’66 — Iqbal G. Mamdani M.A. ’67
  • Irene (Sadayasu) Masada B.S. ’66 — Gary M. Masada B.S. ’66 ** ◊
  • Doris Okada Matsui B.A. ’66 — Roger W. Sant P ’89, ’04 ** ◊
  • Susan Matsumoto — Gerald Y. Matsumoto B.S. ’66, M.S. ’68, Ph.D. ’71 ◊
  • Dee d. Matsumoto — Kent E. Matsumoto B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Judith A. Mazia B.A. ’66 — Alan M. Wofsy B.A. ’65 ◊
  • Mary E. McAllister M.B.A. ’80 — Keith Z. McAllister B.A. ’66, M.A. ’71 ◊
  • Sandra Robbins McCall M.S. ’66, Ph.D. ’72 — John K. McCall B.S. ’66, M.S. ’68 ◊
  • Linda Endacott McClain B.S. ’66 — John F. McClain III B.S. ’67 ◊
  • Bruce W. McClelland B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Mary E. McClure P ’02 — Donald E. McClure B.A. ’66, P ’88, ’88, ’02 ◊
  • Scott J. McCrea B.S. ’66, M.B.A. ’68 ◊
  • David W. McCrory B.S. ’66 — Roger Raiche ◊
  • Laura J. McGinley — Michael E. McGinley B.S. ’66
  • Patricia G. McGinnis — Michael McGinnis B.A. ’66 ** ◊
  • Sally (Leahy) McGivern B.A. ’66
  • Nancy Lynn McGraw B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Bertha A. McKinley B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’68, M.A. ’68 — Daniel Schickele
  • Cynthia S. McKnight — Larry C. McKnight B.A. ’66
  • Claudia R. McMullin — Roger N. McMullin B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Mary Curtis Meacham B.A. ’66 — John A. Meacham ◊
  • Laura L. Meiser — David L. Meiser B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Virginia Gaffga Meister B.A. ’66 — David H. Meister B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Mara Larson Melandry B.A. ’66 — Don Melandry * ◊
  • Renee Zhou P ’19 — Alan R. Mendelsohn B.A. ’66, P ’19
  • Charles T. Menoher ’66 ◊
  • Samuel T. Merrell B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Glory B. Merrill P ’02 — Dwight E. Merrill B.A. ’66, P ’02 ◊
  • Marylu (Stenbit) Mesa B.A. ’66 — David Mesa
  • Kenneth A. Mettler B.A. ’66, M.B.A. ’68
  • Christina Melville Meyer B.A. ’66 — Raymond M. Meyer ’66 ◊
  • Barbara F. (Kolsky) Meyers ’66 — Thomas J. Meyers Ph.D. ’71 * ◊
  • Maris Thatcher Meyerson ’82 — Ivan D. Meyerson B.A. ’66 ** ◊
  • Mary Hills Miles B.A. ’66 — Chipman Miles J.D. ’67 ◊
  • Bonnie K. (Cancienne) Moran B.A. ’66 — Gerald E. Moran
  • Ann D. (Dennett) Mord B.A. ’66 — Allan J. Mord B.S. ’65 ◊
  • Michael A. Mosher B.A. ’66
  • Susan M. Mueller — Michael P. Mueller B.A. ’66, M.A. ’67, M.B.A. ’75 ◊
  • Robert K. Mueller B.Arch. ’66
  • Sopac M. (Tompkins) Mulholland B.A. ’66
  • Nancy Mullen — Kenneth Mullen B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Patricia Dolan Mullen B.A. ’66, M.P.H. ’71, Dr.P.H. ’75 — Lawrence R. Mullen J.D. ’66 **
  • Ann E. Murakami P ’03 — Michael T. Murakami B.A. ’66, P ’03
  • Frances W. Murata P ’96 — Sanford K. Murata B.S. ’66, P ’96
  • Turalu Brady Murdock B.A. ’66
  • Trudy V. (Noller) Murphy B.A. ’66 — F. Kevin Murphy ◊
  • Elizabeth H. Nachbaur — William T. Nachbaur B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69
  • Carol L. (Ricketts) Neil B.A. ’66 — Joe R. Neil B.A. ’60
  • Kristen C. Nelson B.A. ’66
  • William W. Newland B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Nellie Newman — Paul J. Newman B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Mary F. Dial — John T. Nicoles B.S. ’66, P ’93, ’96
  • Barbara Niitani — Leslie T. Niitani B.S. ’66, M.S. ’67
  • Barbara Frost Nilmeier B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Susan A. Brown — Richard R. Nye B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Joan C. Nygren — Evert C. Nygren B.S. ’66 ◊
  • John T. O’Brien B.A. ’66
  • Lucy Oberg Olson B.A. ’63, C.Mult. ’64 — Lawrence G. Olson B.A. ’66
  • John J. Padley Jr. B.A. ’66 * ◊
  • Maria V. Page — Myron E. Page III B.S. ’66
  • Bonnie P. Paine — Robert T. Paine Jr. B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Dorothy R. (Fisher) Papo B.A. ’65, M.S.W. ’68, P ’97 — Michael A. Papo B.A. ’66, M.S.W. ’68 ◊
  • Jane Low Parshall B.A. ’66 — David B. Parshall
  • Marie Koplan Peoples B.A. ’66 — Van E. Hall Jr. B.A. ’76 ◊
  • Shirley A. (Paintner) Perkins B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’67 ◊
  • Ann M. Mason — James E. Perry B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Linda K. Persson B.A. ’66 — James G. Little
  • Anne Kennedy Peterson B.A. ’66 — R Russ Peterson B.S. ’61, J.D. ’65 ◊
  • Patricia Sheehan Peterson B.A. ’66, M.A. ’67, M.B.A. ’69 — Bruce G. Peterson B.S. ’63, M.S. ’69 ◊
  • Susan D. Peterson B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’67 ◊
  • John R. Petrovsky B.A. ’66, M.A. ’68 ◊
  • Philippa S. Phillips B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’67, C.Mult. ’67 ◊
  • Karen L. Pletz — John S. Pletz B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Judi L. Pohl — John H. Pohl B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Peter A. Pollat ’66 * ◊
  • Anthony G. Poveda B.A. ’66, M.Crim. ’67, D.Crim. ’70 ◊
  • Hazel Schroeter Powell B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’67 ◊
  • Christine A. (Owen) Raymond B.A. ’70 — H. Kendall Raymond Jr. B.S. ’66
  • Barbara Anderson Redalia B.A. ’66, M.A. ’69, Ph.D. ’72
  • Elizabeth Sellman Redman B.A. ’67 — Michael H. Redman B.A. ’66, M.B.A. ’69 ◊
  • Margaret M. (Inouye) Renn B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Wrenn Reynolds — Ronald L. Reynolds B.S. ’66, M.B.A. ’67 ◊
  • Carolyn Riding B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Garrett F. Riegg B.A. ’66, J.D. ’70 ◊
  • Marilyn C. River B.A. ’66 — Donald F. Sadowski
  • Melanee D. Murphree B.A. ’73 — Gary N. Robertson B.A. ’66, M.B.A. ’68 ◊
  • Deborah Robison B.A. ’66 — Dennis A. Cohen B.A. ’65, M.A. ’67, Ph.D. ’70 ◊
  • Kathy W. Baker B.A. ’77 — Steven I. Robman B.A. ’66, M.A. ’70 ◊
  • Susan Huxtable Rogers B.A. ’66, M.L.S. ’67 ◊
  • Pamela Henry Rosenberg B.A. ’66
  • Linda Phillips Rosen B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’66 — Stephen N. Rosen B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Ronald D. Rosen B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69
  • Susan S. Rosen P ’09 — Steven D. Rosen B.A. ’66, P ’09 ◊
  • Carolyn M. Ross — Robert N. Ross B.S. ’66, M.S. ’69 ◊
  • Beverly Rovner-Engelberg B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’67, P ’94 — Alan D. Engelberg ◊
  • Barbara A. Rowe — George W. Rowe B.S. ’66
  • Joan M. (Briscoe) Rudolph ’66 — Clifford G. Rudolph
  • Carla E. (Harding) Rugeroni B.A. ’67 — Robert Rugeroni B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Marilyn R. (Sagehorn) Russell B.A. ’66 — Jerry C. Russell * ◊
  • Paula Safarjan — William R. Safarjan B.A. ’66
  • Genie L. (Brick) Sakaguchi B.A. ’69 — William I. Sakaguchi B.Arch. ’66
  • Shirley A. Sanderson, BA 66, JD 75 & Robert D. Sanderson, MEng 66, PhD 70 — Shirley A. Sanderson, BA 66, JD 75 & Robert D. Sanderson, MEng 66, PhD 70 ** ◊ ▲
  • Karin M. Sayegh — Michael J. Sayegh B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Linda J. Schacht Gage B.A. ’66, M.J. ’81 — John B. Gage B.S. ’75 * ◊ ▲
  • Brian E. Schaefer B.A. ’66
  • Toby (Goldenberg) Scheel B.A. ’65 — William C. Scheel B.A. ’66
  • Carol L. Schloegel — David C. Schloegel B.S. ’66
  • Barbara Joy Schmidt B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Lila J. Schmidt — Ronald V. Schmidt B.S. ’66, M.S. ’68, Ph.D. ’71 ** ◊ ▲
  • Norma D. Schmitt — James K. Schmitt B.A. ’66
  • Anne Rockwell Schroder M.J. ’67 — Keith H. Schroder B.A. ’66, M.A. ’69, Ph.D. ’74 ◊
  • Virginia G. (Harrell) Schultz B.S. ’66 — William E. Schultz * ◊
  • Judith G. (Coates) Scotchmoor B.A. ’66 — Roland A. Gangloff B.A. ’61, M.A. ’63 *
  • Susan F. Scott — William H. Scott Jr. B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Victor Q. Seeto B.S. ’66
  • Mary S. (Sevall) Shapiro B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Carroll A. Shephard — Bruce D. Shephard B.A. ’66
  • Judith K. (Sauter) Sherwood B.A. ’66 — John M. Sherwood J.D. ’67, M.B.A. ’87 ◊
  • Shirley K. Sherwood B.A. ’66
  • Carolyn H. Shigemura — Michael S. Shigemura B.S. ’66, M.S. ’68 ◊
  • Amy E. (Waki) Shinsako B.A. ’66 — Glenn K. Shinsako B.Arch. ’67 ◊
  • Jade H. Shirachi — Douglas K. Shirachi B.S. ’66, M.S. ’68, Ph.D. ’74 ◊
  • Mei-Ling Luke Shiroishi B.A. ’64, M.A. ’66 — Gerald K. Shiroishi B.S. ’66, M.B.A. ’71, J.D. ’74
  • Brenda Keller — Jerry H. Shluker B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Sharon S. (Jagoda) Sigman B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’67 ◊
  • Susan D. (Carp) Silbert B.A. ’66
  • Grace Howker Simons B.A. ’65, C.Mult. ’66 — David J. Simons B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Gerald C. Sims B.S. ’66
  • Beverly Kohashi Sinton B.A. ’68 — Peter H. Sinton B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Nanci Slayen — Ronald L. Slayen B.A. ’66
  • Ann Lee Smith B.A. ’66 — Peter H. Smith J.D. ’67 ◊
  • Ellen Fisher Smith B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’68 — Dennis H. Smith ◊
  • Marjie C. Smoot — Peter T. Smoot B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Maryly A. Snow B.A. ’66, M.L.S. ’73 ◊
  • Lynne R. (Minkin) Snyder B.A. ’66
  • John E. Soden B.S. ’66
  • Janis L. (Grieve) Spangenberg B.A. ’65 — John C. Spangenberg B.Arch. ’66 ◊
  • Sandra J. (Carll) Sperinde B.S. ’66, P ’93 — John M. Sperinde B.A. ’64, Ph.D. ’71, P ’93 ◊
  • Carol F. (Sweeney) Spieker B.A. ’66, P ’93, ’95, ’99, ’02 — Warren E. Ned Spieker Jr. B.S. ’66, P ’92, ’95, ’99, ’02 ** ◊ ▲
  • Nathan B. Spooner B.A. ’66
  • Justin J. Stanley B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Linda Baker Stanley B.A. ’68 — Norman D. Stanley B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Inge H. Stellrecht — Hans H. Stellrecht B.S. ’66, M.S. ’68 ◊
  • Joanne K. Sterricker ’66 — Edward J. Grassl B.A. ’67
  • Suzanne D. Stolowitz P ’02, ’07 — Ronald L. Stolowitz B.S. ’66, P ’02, ’07 * ◊
  • Barbara M. Stradcutter B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’67 — Carlo Ferretti ◊
  • Roberta Sung B.S. ’66 ** ▲
  • Anita K. Surh — Lee T. Surh B.A. ’66, J.D. ’74 ◊
  • Lynne Wisdom Swanson B.A. ’66, P ’95, ’97 — Jan C. Swanson P ’95, ’97 * ◊
  • Ralph M. Swany III B.S. ’66, M.B.A. ’67
  • Gail Swartzberg — John E. Swartzberg B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Susan R. Swatt — Stephen B. Swatt B.S. ’66, M.J. ’68
  • John W. Swing B.S. ’66, P ’94
  • Bradley R. Tabach-Bank B.A. ’66
  • Cindee Takeda P ’15 — Don Takeda ’66, P ’15 ◊
  • Daniel C. Tam B.S. ’66
  • Lesley Tannahill B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Judith L. Tanter B.A. ’66
  • Carol A. (Shinoda) Tateishi B.A. ’64, M.A. ’99 — John Y. Tateishi B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Lawrence E. Taylor B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Nancy Tyson Taylor B.A. ’66 — Carroll S. Taylor J.D. ’68 * ◊
  • Kathleen Teele — John P. Teele B.S. ’66
  • Rhoda S. Teplow B.A. ’66
  • La Vonne Tiegs Poor B.A. ’66 — Harris Poor ◊
  • Sandra J. Tillin ’66 ◊
  • Allene Timar Ph.D. ’92 — Thomas B. Timar B.A. ’66, Ph.D. ’86
  • Nancy Stock Tivol B.A. ’66, M.S.W. ’68, P ’93 ◊
  • Patricia Brown Tomei B.A. ’65 — Joel A. Tomei B.Arch. ’66 ◊
  • Leslie Ann (Howell) Toole B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’67 — Howard R. Toole B.S. ’66, M.B.A. ’68
  • Marjorie R. Toops — Gary C. Toops B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Stephanie C. (Tramz-Timar) Tramz B.A. ’66, LL.M. ’71, J.D. ’77 *
  • Mira Troyan P ’99 — Vitaly B. Troyan B.S. ’66, P ’99 ◊
  • Lynne Eddy Tsubouchi B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’67 — Kazuhiko Tsubouchi
  • Dorinne O. (Ouye) Tsuchiya B.A. ’66
  • Nancy Zook Tully B.A. ’66, P ’99 — Herbert B. Tully B.S. ’67, P ’99 ** ◊
  • Betty Wong Tung B.S. ’66 — Michael H. Tung B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Leslie Adler — Roy M. Ulrich B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Roxana Stamme Upton B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’67 — John E. Upton B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Gerald K. Uyeda B.A. ’66
  • Joy Utsunomiya Uyeki B.S. ’66, P ’89 — Douglas S. Uyeki B.S. ’66, P ’89
  • Peter W. Van der Naillen B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Vallarie D. van Hoften — James D. van Hoften B.S. ’66 * ◊
  • Elizabeth (Romanoff) Varadan B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Jeannette A. Vargus — Richard J. Vargus B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Rosemarie M. Varrelman — Melvyn L. Varrelman B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Harold P. Velasquez B.A. ’66
  • Norma K. Silverman P ’15 — Daniel D. Victor B.A. ’66, C.Esing ’66, P ’15
  • Judith L. Vogan — Michael D. Vogan B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Mary Conway Vondrak M.S. ’66 — Richard R. Vondrak B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Ann Ferguson Waldman B.A. ’68 — James R. Waldman B.A. ’66
  • Rosemary Wallace — Jon M. Wallace B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Mary Ann (Keverline) Walls B.S. ’66, M.Opt. ’67 — Lesley L. Walls B.S. ’67, M.Opt. ’68
  • Elena S. (Liu) Wang M.L.S. ’63 — Patrick H. Wang ’66 *
  • David G. Warnock B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Andrea (Stub) Washburn B.A. ’66 — Stan Washburn ◊
  • Susan G. (Cohen) Wasserman ’67, P ’10 — Anthony I. Wasserman B.A. ’66, P ’10 ◊
  • Estella R. Watkins — Richard H. Watkins Jr. B.A. ’66
  • Dennis J. Watson B.S. ’66, M.B.A. ’68 ◊
  • Joyce M. Watson — Gregory L. Watson B.S. ’66, M.B.A. ’72 ◊
  • Jacqueline L. Weaver — Kirk K. Weaver B.A. ’66
  • Henry E. Weinstein B.A. ’66, J.D. ’69 ◊
  • Marsha T. Weintraub B.A. ’66 — Stuart H. Hellman ◊
  • Sharon G. (Wulfstat) Weisbart ’66 — Richard D. Weisbart J.D. ’67 ◊
  • Mary Elizabeth (Walton) Wendt B.A. ’66, M.L.S. ’67 — Peter M. Wendt * ◊
  • Douglas R. Wenger B.S. ’66
  • John M. Wenz B.S. ’66, Ph.D. ’76 ◊
  • Iantha G. (Adams) Wessel B.S. ’66 — Henry C. Wessel ◊
  • Patricia West — Charles A. West B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Karen Siudmak Wetherell B.A. ’66, M.L.S. ’67 — Robert M. Wetherell B.A. ’65 ◊
  • Kathleen V. (Moore) Whalin B.A. ’66, C.Mult. ’67 — Roy L. Whalin B.S. ’69 ◊
  • Jane Railton Wheaton B.A. ’66 — John Wheaton
  • Linda C. Whitehand B.S. ’66, M.A. ’73 ◊
  • Merton C. White ’66
  • Bonnie M. Whitesides — Paul D. Whitesides B.S. ’66, O.D. ’67
  • Kathryn E. Whittaker B.A. ’66 — Thomas O. Whittaker Jr. B.A. ’69 ◊
  • Melanie P. Wickersham — Richard J. Wickersham B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Leroy D. Wiens B.A. ’66, M.L.S. ’72, C.LS ’77 ◊
  • Marilyn Rae (Grimes) Willett B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Raelee (Wiles) Williamsen B.S. ’66 — Michael M. Williamsen B.S. ’66
  • Joann Williams — David C. Williams B.A. ’66
  • Wendy Webster Williams B.A. ’66, J.D. ’70 — Richard Diamond
  • Richard J. Wilmuth B.S. ’66, M.S. ’67, P ’09 ◊
  • Mieko Kikuchi Winnacker B.Arch. ’66 **
  • Hamilton Wong B.S. ’66 ◊
  • Patricia H. Wong B.A. ’66, P ’00 — Thomas A. Craven P ’00 * ◊
  • Donna M. Wood — Stephen R. Wood B.A. ’66, M.B.A. ’67 ◊
  • Nancy Yokoyama Woo B.A. ’66
  • Margaret Fuller Wooster B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Kenna Howell Worthington B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Mary The-Wu — Po Chi Wu B.A. ’66
  • Barbara W. Yoder B.A. ’66, M.A. ’67
  • Elaine H. Yokoyama B.A. ’66
  • Joanne K. Yu — Ytha Y. Yu B.S. ’66, M.S. ’67, Ph.D. ’70 ◊
  • Linda Rockwell Zeuschner B.A. ’66 — Raymond B. Zeuschner Jr. B.A. ’66
  • Rosemary L. Zumwalt M.A. ’78, Ph.D. ’82 — Isaac J. Levy
  • Carol Rosenfeld — Stephan S. Zusman B.A. ’66 ◊
  • Michele (Berger) Zwillinger B.A. ’66, M.Crim. ’67 — Morton G. Rosen
  • ▲ Builders of Berkeley
  • ◊ 5+ year consecutive donor
  • ** Reunion gift of $25,000+
  • * Reunion gift of $5,000+

This list reflects gifts or pledges received from January 1 to December 31, 2021.